menu search
person

Recent questions

Description :

The information’s to be collected in survey method are related to Options: A) Present position B) Aims of the research C) The attainment of the aim of the research D) All the above

Answer :

D) All the above 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

Which one of the characteristic is not related to survey method of research? Options: A) It organises scientific principles B) It is comparatively more difficult and changeable C) It requires imaginary planning D) It is not related with person's qualities 

Answer :

A) It organises scientific principles 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2 views 1 answer
Description :

The Historical method is related with Options: A) The history oriented researches only B) The researches of history and Archaeology C) The historical researches conducted in all the disciplines D) None of the above is correct

Answer :

C) The historical researches conducted in all the disciplines 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2 views 1 answer
Description :

Which of the following method is free from the difficulties related with sampling, control and validity of inferences? Options: A) Historical method B) Philosophical method C) Experimental method D) Survey method

Answer :

A) Historical method 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 1 answer
Description :

The internal validity related with inferences is associated to Options: A) Ex Post Faco method of research B) Experimental method of research C) Both of the above D) None of the above

Answer :

B) Experimental method of research 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 1 answer
Description :

Ex Post Faco method of research is associated to Options: A) Sample B) Control C) Validity related with inferences D) All the above

Answer :

D) All the above

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 1 answer
Description :

Ethics is related with Options: A) Beliefs of the person B) Nature of Law C) Civic principles and rights D) All the above

Answer :

D) All the above

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 1 answer
Description :

According to Mouly, the type of research methods is Options: A) Historical method B) Survey method C) Experimental method D) All the above methods 

Answer :

D) All the above methods

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 1 answer
Description :

In ExPost Faco research the position of the variable is Options: A) Generally the Independent variable happened before the research B) The researcher begins with single dependent and independent variables C) And after it he studies the possible relation in a regressed form D) All the above

Answer :

D) All the above 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
18 views 1 answer
Description :

The experimental method is Options: A) A method for verifying a hypothesis B) A method deriving inferences C) A variable controlling method D) None of the above

Answer :

A) A method for verifying a hypothesis

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 1 answer
...