menu search
person
Please log in or register to answer this question.
How can you help your friend Book sharing?
thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views

Related questions

Description :

What should you do if you a conflict with a friend?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
19 views 0 answers
Description :

What you can do to make your parents feel happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

Suppose your friend has just left the home on scooter along with his son, immediately you hear the news that they met a road accident. What will you do in this case? Options: A) You will mock at him because you have poor relations with him B) You will rush immediately and extend all possible help keeping in mind ... the place immediately so that nobody can blame you later on D) You will visit them next day and give an impression that you knew it just now from neighbourhood

Answer :

B) You will rush immediately and extend all possible help keeping in mind that this is not the time of personal enmity

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

What smell instantly brings you back to your childhood?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 0 answers
Description :

One Of Your Student Is Too Poor To Buy A Book. How Will You Help Him? Options: A) You Will Purchase The Book. B) You Will Collect A Fund From Others For This Purpose. C) You Will Provide The Books From Library. D) You Will Request The Institute Administration To Make A Policy For Helping Such Students.

Answer :

C) You Will Provide The Books From Library.  

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2 views 1 answer
Description :

How do you recall a memory?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I train my brain to be smarter?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I memorize things easily?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I be happy in 5 minutes?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I impress my parents?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

What is your favorite smartphone?

Answer :

Samsung

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
23 views 1 answer
Description :

Suppose an intelligent boy of your class request for a particular book from you. What decision will you take in this case? Options: A) Telling-a-lie that the book is not with you B) Giving a rationale that to help him is equal to curtail other student's rights on the same book C) Give the book without any hitch for certain duration D) Suggest him to purchase it himself

Answer :

Give the book without any hitch for certain duration

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
Description :

What are 5 things that make you happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

 Why do you like iPhones?

Answer :

I guess coz I jhus hear people talking about how great they are.. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
25 views 1 answer
Description :

How do friends express their feeling of closeness between them?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

how to increase love among people ?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

How do I get joy to study?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 0 answers
Description :

how to make French toast ?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2 views 0 answers
Description :

Can we apply honey face pack after Multani Mitti Face pack?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

Suppose a teacher has acute stammering problem but he wins the favour through sycophancy. Therefore, he goes to any extent to seek favour from the administration. The other colleagues have great jealousy with him. Because he climbed all the progressive ladder through that quality. How would you like such a person in your company? ... abuse him C) You will treat him as his best friend D) You tell him the difference between right and wrong things, to enhance his moral courage

Answer :

C) You will treat him as his best friend 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
Description :

If your colleague entangles you in the act of negligence of duties with the help of principal how would you behave with him? Options: A) Revengeful and will give physical and mental shock to him B) You will neglect him C) You will insult him among the colleagues D) You will keep yourself alert and make his efforts unfruitful

Answer :

D) You will keep yourself alert and make his efforts unfruitful

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

Suppose a teacher has short height. It creates an obstacle in utilizing the black-board in a justifiable manner. Therefore, the students cannot follow the lessons inspite of utmost care taken by the teacher. In such a condition what would you like to suggest him? Options: A) Good! Atleast you can save your labour ... bricks with the help of students C) You suggest him to make a complaint with the principal D) Collect donations from his student to reconstruct the black-board

Answer :

You suggest him to make a temporary platform of bricks with the help of students

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

A teacher can establish rapport with his pupil by Options: A) Becoming A Figure Of Authority B) Impressing Them with knowledge And Skill C) Playing The Role Of A Guide With Desire To Help The D) Becoming A Friend To The pupils

Answer :

C) Playing The Role Of A Guide With Desire To Help The 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 1 answer
Description :

Is it ripe raw honey by heating with betel leaf?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

Is there any medicine which include black seeds chamomile and honey?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

Which fruit is best for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
17 views 0 answers
Description :

Which food is good for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 0 answers
Description :

Which exercise is best for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 0 answers
Description :

What makes study happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

Suppose a student is a chain smoker and generally he leaves the period or comes late due to smoking, How would you like to compromise with such a student in the class? Options: A) Applying suggestive measures in a isolator conditions B) Insulting him on assembly ground C) Expelling him from the school D) Sharing the habit and become friendly

Answer :

A) Applying suggestive measures in a isolator conditions

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
18 views 1 answer
Description :

Generally an adolescent is full of anxiety, anger and tension. How would you sublimate his stress and strain? Options: A) Through friendly relations, sharing his private life and giving due emotional comforts B) Through repressing measures C) Through rejection and leave him in isolation D) By making a mockery as a philosopher

Answer :

A) Through friendly relations, sharing his private life and giving due emotional comforts

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
14 views 1 answer
Description :

"The best thing to give to your enemy is forgiveness; to an opponent, tolerance; to a friend, your heart; to your child, a good example; to a father, deference; to your mother, conduct that will make her proud of you; to yourself, respect; to all men, charity. - Arthur James Balfour quote 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 0 answers
Description :

What will you do in case of a sudden death occur at the place of your friend? Options: A) After getting intimation, you avoid to go B) You go on the next day with your wife C) You rush immediately at such occasions D) You do not observe this courtesy even such tragedy occurs at your friends house

Answer :

C) You rush immediately at such occasions 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

When your friend invites you on feast then what do you in these conditions? Options: A) You go only when you have class affinity B) You must go because one should give due honour to invitation C) You go at one or two houses of friends only D) Make lame excuses on next day

Answer :

B) You must go because one should give due honour to invitation 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

If you take your mid-day meal to school, what will be your mode of taking meal during recess hour? Options: A) You share your meal with others because other's food is tastier B) You take food with your friend in canteen C) You take food in isolation due to family customs and personal inhibitions D) You share your food with all the staff members and enjoy it in your group

Answer :

D) You share your food with all the staff members and enjoy it in your group

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

You get a new stomach lining every three to four days. The mucus-like cells lining the walls of the stomach would soon dissolve due to the strong digestive acids in your stomach if they weren’t constantly replaced. Those with ulcers know how painful it can be when stomach acid takes its toll on the lining of your stomach.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 0 answers
Description :

Nerve impulses to and from the brain travel as fast as 170 miles per hour. Ever wonder how you can react so fast to things around you or why that stubbed toe hurts right away? It’s due to the super-speedy movement of nerve impulses from your brain to the rest of your body and vice versa, bringing reactions at the speed of a high powered luxury sports car.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

If you have the habit of book-lifting from library, how would you solve this typical problem behaviour? Options: A) Gradually you will leave this habit because you know that it is very painful experience to the individual who is in dire need of it B) You realise it as an immoral act but have no alternative C) You will try to purchase it D) You will try to get it from other students

Answer :

A) Gradually you will leave this habit because you know that it is very painful experience to the individual who is in dire need of it

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

Which duties would you like to be carried out by the monitor? Options: A) Strictly follow your order, and work as a bonded labour B) Control your class in your absence C) Check the home-work of students given by you D) Help in your house-hold jobs

Answer :

B) Control your class in your absence 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
17 views 1 answer
Description :

When students are deliberately attempting to disturb the discipline of the class by making numerous mischievous like throwing of chalks, whistling upon you, calling foul and obscene words, then what will be your role in that class? Options: A) Be friendly with a few students and with their help crackdown the goonda ... powers as a teacher C) Expelling few students to give then an indirect threat D) Doing favourable efforts to judge himself and improve the mutual relations

Answer :

Doing favourable efforts to judge himself and improve the mutual relations

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

If you have all the potentialities to become an efficient teacher but the school's adverse conditions do not help you. How could you adjust with this reality? Options: A) You will continue excellent efforts because you believe that unfavourable conditions lead to some solutions B) You will try force the administrative machinery to control the conditions C) You will work unwillingly under these prevailing situations D) You will not even try to think about its solution

Answer :

B) You will try force the administrative machinery to control the conditions 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
14 views 1 answer
Description :

You cannot teach a man anything; you can only help him find it within himself. - Galileo famous quote 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
1 view 0 answers
Description :

In general, it seems that the schools have become the place of politics instead of teaching in modern age. Suppose you get appointment in such a school, what would you do in this situation? Options: A) You will accept the membership of the active political group B) You will be continuing to make favourable ... be retained in school C) You will free yourself from political activities and pressures D) You will try to crush the teachers' politics with the help of students

Answer :

C) You will free yourself from political activities and pressures 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

There are three processes P1, P2 and P3 sharing a semaphore for synchronising a variable. Initial value of semaphore is one. Assume that negative value of semaphore tells us how many processes are waiting in queue. Processes access the semaphore in following order: (a) P2 needs to access (b) P1 needs to access (c) P3 needs to access (d) P2 exits critical section (e) Pi exits critical section The final value of semaphore will be: (1) 0 (2) 1 (3) -1 (4) -2 

Answer :

Answer: 1

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
23 views 1 answer
Description :

How would your friends describe you?

Answer :

Bad answer: "I'm a really good listener. While being a good listener is a great personality trait, your employer probably doesn't care all that much. It's unlikely that they're hiring you to ... not in my nature. If I know something is possible, I have to keep trying until I get it.  

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 1 answer
Description :

How do you explain your gap in employment?  

Answer :

Bad answer: "I was so tired of working, and I needed a break, or I just can't find a job.   Employment gaps are always tough to explain. You don't want to come across as lazy or ... comes my way, I'm taking my time and being selective to make sure my next role is the right one." 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 1 answer
Description :

The feet account for one quarter of all the human body’s bones. You may not give your feet much thought but they are home to more bones than any other part of your body. How many? Of the two hundred or so bones in the body, the feet contain a whopping 52 of them.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 0 answers
Description :

The tooth is the only part of the human body that can’t repair itself. If you’ve ever chipped a tooth you know just how sadly true this one is. The outer layer of the tooth is enamel which is not a living tissue. Since it’s not alive, it can’t repair itself, leaving your dentist to do the work instead.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

The victory of success is half won when one gains the habit of setting goals and achieving them. Even the most tedious chore will become endurable as you parade through each day convinced that every task, no matter how menial or boring, brings you closer to fulfilling your dreams. - Og Mandino - success quote

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2 views 0 answers
editAsk a Question
...