menu search
person
Please log in or register to answer this question.
What should you do if you a conflict with a friend?
thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
20 views

Related questions

Description :

How can you help your friend Book sharing?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 0 answers
Description :

What you can do to make your parents feel happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

How do you recall a memory?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 0 answers
Description :

 Why do you like iPhones?

Answer :

I guess coz I jhus hear people talking about how great they are.. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
27 views 1 answer
Description :

If a friends instigates you to participate actively in the strike but you disagree with them, then how will you react in this situation? Options: A) You indirectly co-operate them but not with the issues B) You will not participate actively as your consciousness does not allow you C) You first do your duties then something else D) You will launch a movement against your friends to resolve the conflict

Answer :

C) You first do your duties then something else 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

When your friend invites you on feast then what do you in these conditions? Options: A) You go only when you have class affinity B) You must go because one should give due honour to invitation C) You go at one or two houses of friends only D) Make lame excuses on next day

Answer :

B) You must go because one should give due honour to invitation 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

What smell instantly brings you back to your childhood?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
14 views 0 answers
Description :

What are 5 things that make you happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 0 answers
Description :

How do friends express their feeling of closeness between them?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 0 answers
Description :

How do I get joy to study?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
19 views 0 answers
Description :

What will you do in case of a sudden death occur at the place of your friend? Options: A) After getting intimation, you avoid to go B) You go on the next day with your wife C) You rush immediately at such occasions D) You do not observe this courtesy even such tragedy occurs at your friends house

Answer :

C) You rush immediately at such occasions 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

Suppose your friend has just left the home on scooter along with his son, immediately you hear the news that they met a road accident. What will you do in this case? Options: A) You will mock at him because you have poor relations with him B) You will rush immediately and extend all possible help keeping in mind ... the place immediately so that nobody can blame you later on D) You will visit them next day and give an impression that you knew it just now from neighbourhood

Answer :

B) You will rush immediately and extend all possible help keeping in mind that this is not the time of personal enmity

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

If a girl student requests you to collect her posts at your address what would you like to do in this case? Options: A) You would not give permission as it is against your own principles B) You will never give her your own address suspecting a foul game C) You will permit the girl to collect the posts at your address because as a teacher you should do it D) You will permit her because you have some attachment with her

Answer :

A) You would not give permission as it is against your own principles 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

Oh, my friend, it's not what they take away from you that counts. It's what you do with what you have left. - Hubert Humphrey - success quote 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

Is it ripe raw honey by heating with betel leaf?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

If you take your mid-day meal to school, what will be your mode of taking meal during recess hour? Options: A) You share your meal with others because other's food is tastier B) You take food with your friend in canteen C) You take food in isolation due to family customs and personal inhibitions D) You share your food with all the staff members and enjoy it in your group

Answer :

D) You share your food with all the staff members and enjoy it in your group

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

What makes study happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

What is your favorite smartphone?

Answer :

Samsung

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
24 views 1 answer
Description :

A high-caste teacher is biased with the scheduled caste's students. What advise do you like to give to that teacher? Options: A) Nothing is wrong in his attitude B) He should not behave against the national spirit and need of the hour C) Scold him for narrow thinking D) Threat him against the constitutional provisions

Answer :

B) He should not behave against the national spirit and need of the hour

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
17 views 1 answer
Description :

Can we apply honey face pack after Multani Mitti Face pack?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

Is there any medicine which include black seeds chamomile and honey?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

how to increase love among people ?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

Which fruit is best for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
20 views 0 answers
Description :

Which food is good for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I train my brain to be smarter?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
19 views 0 answers
Description :

Which exercise is best for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I memorize things easily?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I be happy in 5 minutes?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I impress my parents?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 0 answers
Description :

how to make French toast ?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

As a teacher you should not demand your pupils which is beyond their stage of growth. If you do so, it only causes Options: A) Frustrations B) Frustrations, Heighten Tension And Nervousness C) Encouragement For More Learning D) Both (B)And (C 

Answer :

B) Frustrations, Heighten Tension And Nervousness 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 1 answer
Description :

When you are invited for a feast, then you have the idea that Options: A) Do wastage of food in order to pay the gift or money on the occasion B) It is an opportunity to take food outside home, therefore, enjoy it with whole family C) That families should join such parties on the basis of relations and affinity D) Never waste any food particle whether you are at home or in feast

Answer :

C) That families should join such parties on the basis of relations and affinity 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

If a poor student is unable to deposit his monthly fees in time, what will you do in this condition? Options: A) Strike off his name and deprive from classes B) You deposit his fees and given him opportunity to join the classes C) Making a mockery of the poor fellow D) No sympathy with the student on economic matters

Answer :

B) You deposit his fees and given him opportunity to join the classes 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
13 views 1 answer
Description :

If there is a great problem of discipline in your school which disrupts the routine of the school. What would you like to do to deal with such a utter chaos? Options: A) You will thrash-out the reasons for this problem B) You will organise the discipline committee with the permission of the principal and implement ... gangsters and try to control another trouble making group with its support D) You think that you are here only to teach, not for guarding the peace and welfare

Answer :

You will organise the discipline committee with the permission of the principal and implement its rules strictly

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
Description :

If you get an opportunity to teach a visually challenged student along with normal students, what type of treatment would you like to give him in the class ? (A) Not giving extra attention because majority may suffer. (B) Take care of him sympathetically in the class- room. (C) You will think that blindness is his destiny and hence you cannot do anything. (D) Arrange a seat in the front row and try to teach at a pace convenient to him.

Answer :

(D) Arrange a seat in the front row and try to teach at a pace convenient to him.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

It appears that modern students are adopting innovative methods of flattery and short-cuts in their studies. What do you think about its remedial measures? Options: A) Use these youngsters for your personal gains B) Teacher must protect their own faces from them C) Favourable remedial measures should be implemented to make them strong and upright citizens by the teachers D) As it is the trend of society there is nothing wrong in it

Answer :

Favourable remedial measures should be implemented to make them strong and upright citizens by the teachers

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

You become rash when some inadequate behaviour is shown by others. When you show such behaviour in relation to others, what do you think? Options: A) Those persons should be irritated because it is the echo-like behaviour B) You are elder have the right to behave in such a manner C) Behave as you expect from others D) You always become rash in case of maltreatment given by others, so try to control yourself

Answer :

D) You always become rash in case of maltreatment given by others, so try to control yourself 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 1 answer
Description :

What is the fastest way to concat strings in ASP.NET ? What should you do?  (1) Write code that uses the Append method of the StringBuilder object. (2) Write code that uses the Substring method of the String object. (3) Write code that uses the Concat method of the String object. (4) Write code that uses the plus-sign (+) operator to concatenate the strings. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
72 views 0 answers
Description :

Suppose a teacher has acute stammering problem but he wins the favour through sycophancy. Therefore, he goes to any extent to seek favour from the administration. The other colleagues have great jealousy with him. Because he climbed all the progressive ladder through that quality. How would you like such a person in your company? ... abuse him C) You will treat him as his best friend D) You tell him the difference between right and wrong things, to enhance his moral courage

Answer :

C) You will treat him as his best friend 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
Description :

If students are not able to follow , you should Options: A) give them prompt B) make the matter easy C) illustrate with examples D) All of the above

Answer :

C) illustrate with examples 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 1 answer
Description :

If majority of students in your class is weak you should Options: A) Not Care About Intelligent student B) Keep Your Speed Of Teaching Fast So That Students Comprehension Level May Increase C) Keep Your Teaching Slow Which Can Also Be Helpful To Bright Students. D) Keep Your Teaching Slow Along With Some Extra Guidance To Bright People

Answer :

D) Keep Your Teaching Slow Along With Some Extra Guidance To Bright People

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 1 answer
Description :

If back-benchers are always talking in the classroom a teacher should Options: A) let them do what they are doing B) punish them C) ask them to sit on the front bench D) none of the above

Answer :

C) ask them to sit on the front bench 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 1 answer
Description :

If student do not understand what is taught in the class the teacher should feel Options: A) terribly bored B) to explain it in different way C) that he is wasting time D) pity for the students

Answer :

B) to explain it in different way

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 1 answer
Description :

If a function is friend of a class, which one of the following is wrong ? (A) A function can only be declared a friend by a class itself. (B) Friend functions are not members of a class, they are associated with it. (C) Friend functions are members of a class. (D) It can have access to all members of the class, even private ones.

Answer :

(C) Friend functions are members of a class.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
19 views 1 answer
Description :

If some student's parent make a complaint that the child has developed the excessive habit of telling-a-lie and never give due importance to home work, you will do  Options: A) After due confirmation, be vigilant towards the child in future B) Forget about the child's problem as parent has become vigilant C) Insult the child along with his parent D) Speaking high about your skills to deal with the child

Answer :

A) After due confirmation, be vigilant towards the child in future 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
15 views 1 answer
Description :

If you join your class on the very first day of opening the session, and take introduction of the students, the primary objective of this introduction(for you) will be Options: A) Exploration of potential students who serve you throughout the session B) Development of friendly relations with the students of administrative class C) Selection of those students who can do the school job for you D) To know about student's potentialities along with their family status

Answer :

D) To know about student's potentialities along with their family status 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

If you have all the potentialities to become an efficient teacher but the school's adverse conditions do not help you. How could you adjust with this reality? Options: A) You will continue excellent efforts because you believe that unfavourable conditions lead to some solutions B) You will try force the administrative machinery to control the conditions C) You will work unwillingly under these prevailing situations D) You will not even try to think about its solution

Answer :

B) You will try force the administrative machinery to control the conditions 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
15 views 1 answer
Description :

For maintaining an effective discipline in the class, the teacher should (A) Allow students to do what they like. (B) Deal with the students strictly. (C) Give the students some problem to solve. (D) Deal with them politely and firmly.

Answer :

(C) Give the students some problem to solve.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
21 views 1 answer
Description :

What should a person on a freely rotating turn table do to decrease his (angular) speed ? (1) Bring his hands together (2) Raise his hands up (3) Spread his hands outwards (4) Sit down with raised hands

Answer :

Spread his hands outwards

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
editAsk a Question
...