menu search
person
What are 5 things that make you happy?
thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views

Related questions

Description :

What you can do to make your parents feel happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I be happy in 5 minutes?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

What makes study happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I memorize things easily?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

What smell instantly brings you back to your childhood?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 0 answers
Description :

What should you do if you a conflict with a friend?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
19 views 0 answers
Description :

how to make French toast ?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2 views 0 answers
Description :

How can you help your friend Book sharing?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 0 answers
Description :

How do you recall a memory?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

 Why do you like iPhones?

Answer :

I guess coz I jhus hear people talking about how great they are.. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
25 views 1 answer
Description :

Suppose your principal is penalizing you deliberately. You do your best efforts to make him happy. But he deals with you as his enemy. What would you do under this situation? Options: A) You will always abuse him and try to impose upon him B) You will not do anything because you have elderly honour for him C) You will always find faults in him D) You will never bow to his wrong will

Answer :

D) You will never bow to his wrong will

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 1 answer
Description :

What is your favorite smartphone?

Answer :

Samsung

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
23 views 1 answer
Description :

If ‘367’ means ‘I am happy’; ‘748’ means ‘you are sad’ and ‘469’ means ‘happy and sad’ in a given code, then which of the following represents ‘and’ in that code? (A) 3 (B) 6 (C) 9 (D) 4

Answer :

Answer: C

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
52 views 1 answer
Description :

We act as though comfort and luxury were the chief requirements of life, when all that we need to make us really happy is something to be enthusiastic about. - Charles Kingsley quote

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

How do friends express their feeling of closeness between them?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

Can we apply honey face pack after Multani Mitti Face pack?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

Is it ripe raw honey by heating with betel leaf?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

Is there any medicine which include black seeds chamomile and honey?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

how to increase love among people ?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

Which fruit is best for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
17 views 0 answers
Description :

Which food is good for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I train my brain to be smarter?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 0 answers
Description :

Which exercise is best for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 0 answers
Description :

How do I get joy to study?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I impress my parents?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

"I don't know what your destiny will be, but one thing I do know: The only ones among you who will be really happy are those who have sought and found how to serve." - Albert Schweitzer

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 0 answers
Description :

If Students Are Not Able To follow Your Lectures What Will You Do First? Options: A) You Will Make Your Lecture More Easy. B) You Will Try To Know The Cause And Find The Right Solution For That. C) You Will Start Giving Examples To Them. D) None Of These

Answer :

B) You Will Try To Know The Cause And Find The Right Solution For That. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

It appears that modern students are adopting innovative methods of flattery and short-cuts in their studies. What do you think about its remedial measures? Options: A) Use these youngsters for your personal gains B) Teacher must protect their own faces from them C) Favourable remedial measures should be implemented to make them strong and upright citizens by the teachers D) As it is the trend of society there is nothing wrong in it

Answer :

Favourable remedial measures should be implemented to make them strong and upright citizens by the teachers

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

You are travelling in far-off places of India through advanced Railway's reservation. When a lady enters with a request to give her a seat, what will be your reaction? Options: A) You refuse flatly that you cannot share the seat B) You give a second thought if the lady is young and beautiful C) You will ask her to sit for same time D) You will leave your seat and make alternative arrangement for yourself

Answer :

C) You will ask her to sit for same time 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 1 answer
Description :

 IBM and KTC quote for a tender. On the tender opening day, IBM realizes that their quotations are in the ratio 7 :4 and hence decreases its price during negotiations to make it Rs 1 Lakh lower than KTC's quoted price. KTC realizes that the final quotes of the two were in the ratio 3:4. What was the price at which IBM won the bid? A) Rs 7 Lakh B) Rs 4 Lakh C) Rs 3 Lakh D) Rs 1.5 Lakh

Answer :

Answer: C IBM initially quoted Rs 7x lakh. KTC quoted 4x lakh. IBM's final quote =(4x−1) Lakh Thus, (4x-1/4x) = 3/4 = x = 1 IBM's bid winning price = Rs 3 Lakh So IBM wins the bid at 4x−1= Rs 3 lakh.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
20 views 1 answer
Description :

"Except and expect positive things and that is what you will receive." - Lori Hard

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

1. Which country is reliant on a single export of oil/petroleum? 2. Which is the unit raised to protect the naval assets? 3. leaves used as wrappers for bides, from which are obtained? 4. Which are the Continents that form a mirror image of each other? 5. Who anticipated Newton by declaring that all things Gravitate to the earth? 6. ... ? 19. What is the capital of East Timor? 20. Which General of Ala-ud-din Khilji, was known as the Rustam of the age and the hero of the time?

Answer :

Answer : 1. Nigeria 2. Sagar Prahari Bal 3. Tendu 4. Africa and South America 5. Brahmagupta 6. Government of India Act, 1919 7. Capacitor 8. Second Five Year Plan 9. China 10. The Guptas 11. ... . Razia Sultan 16. Isotones 17. Amjad Ali Khan 18. Fourth Five Year Plan 19. Dili 20. Malik Kafur

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
Description :

"Peak performance in life isn't about succeeding all the time or even being happy all the time. It's often about compensating, adjusting, and doing the best you can with what you have right now." - Ken Ravizza 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

"You have powers you never dreamed of. You can do things you never thought you could do. There are no limitations in what you can do except the limitations of your own mind. -Darwin P. Kingsley Motivational quote

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2 views 0 answers
Description :

A teacher can make problem-solving fun for students by doing all the following except Options: A) providing open ended material B) giving time for free play C) providing endless opportunities for creative thinking D) expecting perfection from the students while they are trying to do things by themselves.

Answer :

D) expecting perfection from the students while they are trying to do things by themselves.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 1 answer
Description :

"Deliver more than you are getting paid to do. The victory of success will be half won when you learn the secret of putting out more than is expected in all that you do. Make yourself so valuable in your work that eventually you will become indispensable. Exercise your privilege to go the extra mile, and enjoy all the rewards you receive." - Og Mandino 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

If you have been given the additional responsibility of the school library, you think that Options: A) You are the exclusive reader as you are the exclusive worker there B) It is the right of every student on the library and its reading material C) It is the exclusive right of principal to exploit the resources of library D) It is the right of all the teachers to make appropriate use of library

Answer :

A) You are the exclusive reader as you are the exclusive worker there 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
13 views 1 answer
Description :

When girl-students make a request, the other male students are annoyed with you on the pretext that you have been easily approached by them and do a favour. In such a situation how would you like to control them and the class? Options: A) You will clarify that it is difficult for you to refute ... have no option except to depend on the school teacher for their academic assistance D) You will try to improve the interaction in the class without emphasizing gender discrimination

Answer :

B) You will justify that most of the girl students are more sincere towards their studies than the boys 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

A student who is mentally retarded, cannot follow your lecture and sit in a deaf and dumb manner, when you recognise him, what will you do? Options: A) Make your lecture very simple and spare some extra time for him B) You do not sacrifice majority for the individual C) You attempt in such a manner that he leaves your class D) You do not support him at all

Answer :

A) Make your lecture very simple and spare some extra time for him 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

In general, it seems that the schools have become the place of politics instead of teaching in modern age. Suppose you get appointment in such a school, what would you do in this situation? Options: A) You will accept the membership of the active political group B) You will be continuing to make favourable ... be retained in school C) You will free yourself from political activities and pressures D) You will try to crush the teachers' politics with the help of students

Answer :

C) You will free yourself from political activities and pressures 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

Which of the following arguments are not valid? (a) If Gora gets the job and works hard, then he will be promoted. If Gora gets promotion, then he will be happy. He will not be happy, therefore, either he will not get the job or he will not work hard . (b) Either Puneet is not guilty or Pankaj is telling the truth. Pankaj is not telling the truth, therefore, Puneet ... Suppose that n2>1, then n>1. Codes: (A) (a) and (c) (B) (b) and (c) (C) (a), (b) and (c) (D) (a) and (b)

Answer :

Answer: B Explanation: (a) P: Gora gets the job  Q: Gora works hard  R: Gora gets promotion  S: Gora will be happy The argument can bet written as  (P˄Q)→R  R→S  ¬S ... also be written as: ((P˅Q)˄¬P)→Q where P, and Q are propositions expressed in some formal system.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 1 answer
Description :

Nerve impulses to and from the brain travel as fast as 170 miles per hour. Ever wonder how you can react so fast to things around you or why that stubbed toe hurts right away? It’s due to the super-speedy movement of nerve impulses from your brain to the rest of your body and vice versa, bringing reactions at the speed of a high powered luxury sports car.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

Twenty years from now you will be more disappointed by the things that you didn't do than by the ones you did do. So throw off the bowlines. Sail away from the safe harbor. Catch the trade winds in your sails. Explore. Dream. Discover. - Mark Twain Motivational quote

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

If you view all the things that happen to you, both good and bad, as opportunities, then you operate out of a higher level of consciousness. - Les Brown fanus quote  

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

"You see things and say, 'Why?' But I dream of things that never were and say 'Why not?'" - George Bernard Shaw 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
1 view 0 answers
Description :

"If you envy successful people, you create a negative force field of attraction that repels you from ever doing the things that you need to do to be successful. If you admire successful people, you create a positive force field of attraction that draws you toward becoming more and more like the kinds of people that you want to be like." - Brian Tracy

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

"Every evening, write down the six most important things that you must do the next day. Then while you sleep your subconscious will work on the best ways for you to accomplish them. Your next day will go much more smoothly." - Tom Hopkins 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 0 answers
Description :

"Few things help an individual more than to place responsibility upon him, and to let him know that you trust him." - Booker T. Washington 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
1 view 0 answers
Description :

"You say I started out with practically nothing, but that isn't correct. We all start with all there is. It's how we use it that makes things possible." - Henry Ford 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

"It takes 20 years to build a reputation and five minutes to ruin it. If you think about that, you'll do things differently." - Warren Buffett 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 0 answers
editAsk a Question
...