menu search
person
Please log in or register to answer this question.
What you can do to make your parents feel happy?
thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views

Related questions

Description :

What are 5 things that make you happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

Suppose your principal is penalizing you deliberately. You do your best efforts to make him happy. But he deals with you as his enemy. What would you do under this situation? Options: A) You will always abuse him and try to impose upon him B) You will not do anything because you have elderly honour for him C) You will always find faults in him D) You will never bow to his wrong will

Answer :

D) You will never bow to his wrong will

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 1 answer
Description :

"Keep away from people who try to belittle your ambition. Small people always do that, but the really great make you feel that you, too, can become great." - Mark Twain

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 0 answers
Description :

"Keep away from small people who try to belittle your ambitions. Small people always do that, but the really great make you feel that you too can become great." - Mark Twain

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I be happy in 5 minutes?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

How could you accommodate with your age-old parents, inspite of the fact that they always complain for their difficulties for no apparent reasons Options: A) You will feel sorry but not communicate to them B) You will find out the ways to become free from their responsibilities C) You will focus your attention on the genuine problems due to senility D) Do favourable efforts to find out remedies for their troubles

Answer :

C) You will focus your attention on the genuine problems due to senility 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

How can you help your friend Book sharing?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 0 answers
Description :

What smell instantly brings you back to your childhood?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I impress my parents?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

What makes study happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

When you make a mistake while teaching in the class and your students points it out sharply then what will you do? Options: A) You break all the limits of anger B) You feel sorry for committing a blunder C) You scold the child and angrily resist him D) You leave the class for a week

Answer :

B) You feel sorry for committing a blunder 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
17 views 1 answer
Description :

What should you do if you a conflict with a friend?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
19 views 0 answers
Description :

"No one can make you feel inferior without your permission" -Eleanor Roosevelt. Submitted by Mark Houck Motivational quote

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
1 view 0 answers
Description :

How do you recall a memory?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

 Why do you like iPhones?

Answer :

I guess coz I jhus hear people talking about how great they are.. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
25 views 1 answer
Description :

"I don't know what your destiny will be, but one thing I do know: The only ones among you who will be really happy are those who have sought and found how to serve." - Albert Schweitzer

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 0 answers
Description :

How would you behave with student's parents on the eve of parent-teacher association being observed in the school? Options: A) Poorly, full of selfishness and forced them to oblige with gifts etc. B) Nicely, so the parents can feel satisfied that the teacher has given due care C) Passively because you feel that the students are only for one year with you so it is better to exploit them D) Uninteresting devoid of emotionality

Answer :

B) Nicely, so the parents can feel satisfied that the teacher has given due care 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

how to make French toast ?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2 views 0 answers
Description :

What is your favorite smartphone?

Answer :

Samsung

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
22 views 1 answer
Description :

When your motor-bike is out of order all of sudden then what will you do in this situation? Options: A) You will immediately get the bike repair because you feel inferiority to go to the institute without it B) You will not touch it because it saves you from the unusual expense of petrol and repairing C) You will get it repaired immediately otherwise it will be deteriorated D) You will become neutral as you believe to face every condition

Answer :

C) You will get it repaired immediately otherwise it will be deteriorated

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
14 views 1 answer
Description :

How do I get joy to study?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

How would you change the behaviour of a tobacco addict student in the class? Options: A) You will counsel him for few weeks and provide the literature having harmful impacts of it on one's health B) You share with him as you also have this fancy habit C) You report to his parents D) You do not take any action as you your self have this habit

Answer :

You will counsel him for few weeks and provide the literature having harmful impacts of it on one's health

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

"Never be afraid to tread the path alone. Know which is your path and follow is wherever it may lead you; do not feel you have to follow in someone else's footsteps." - Eileen Caddy

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I train my brain to be smarter?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 0 answers
Description :

What will you do to make your research value oriented? Options: A) You pay the cost of its writing to a ghost writer B) You will charge the market rate for the work, you have conducted so far C) You will ensure honesty and faith in the research work D) You will make a Plagiarism

Answer :

C) You will ensure honesty and faith in the research work 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 1 answer
Description :

A mentally retarded student attends your lecture and sit in a deaf and dumb manner. What will you do? Options: A) Make your lecture very simple and spare some extra time for him. B) You do not like to spoil majority for the individual. C) You pressurized the student to leave the class. D) You do not support him at all.

Answer :

A) Make your lecture very simple and spare some extra time for him. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 1 answer
Description :

If Students Are Not Able To follow Your Lectures What Will You Do First? Options: A) You Will Make Your Lecture More Easy. B) You Will Try To Know The Cause And Find The Right Solution For That. C) You Will Start Giving Examples To Them. D) None Of These

Answer :

B) You Will Try To Know The Cause And Find The Right Solution For That. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

It appears that modern students are adopting innovative methods of flattery and short-cuts in their studies. What do you think about its remedial measures? Options: A) Use these youngsters for your personal gains B) Teacher must protect their own faces from them C) Favourable remedial measures should be implemented to make them strong and upright citizens by the teachers D) As it is the trend of society there is nothing wrong in it

Answer :

Favourable remedial measures should be implemented to make them strong and upright citizens by the teachers

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

Our students are having exact mirror-image of the modern society's corruption and indulge in anti-social acts. What will you do to cope with it in these circumstance? Options: A) You will attempt to emerge as a big political reformer B) You will try to keep them away from such maladies C) You will control them through disciplinary rules D) Before giving them lessons. Make your personal life to emerge as an ideal teacher

Answer :

Before giving them lessons. Make your personal life to emerge as an ideal teacher

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

When your friend invites you on feast then what do you in these conditions? Options: A) You go only when you have class affinity B) You must go because one should give due honour to invitation C) You go at one or two houses of friends only D) Make lame excuses on next day

Answer :

B) You must go because one should give due honour to invitation 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

How do friends express their feeling of closeness between them?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

It is not possible to tickle yourself. Even the most ticklish among us do not have the ability to tickle ourselves. The reason behind this is that your brain predicts the tickle from information it already has, like how your fingers are moving. Because it knows and can feel where the tickle is coming from, your brain doesn’t respond in the same way as it would if someone else was doing the tickling.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

A scheduled caste student is visiting the class only to get his scholarship. What provisions will you make to attract his attention towards education? Options: A) Insulting remarks on the caste and the parents B) Tell him about the importance of education in one's life C) Rebuking the child D) Think about the irrationality of the scheme

Answer :

B) Tell him about the importance of education in one's life 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 1 answer
Description :

The human heart creates enough pressure to squirt blood 30 feet. No wonder you can feel your heartbeat so easily. Pumping blood through your body quickly and efficiently takes quite a bit of pressure resulting in the strong contractions of the heart and the thick walls of the ventricles which push blood to the body. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

The brain itself cannot feel pain. While the brain might be the pain center when you cut your finger or burn yourself, the brain itself does not have pain receptors and cannot feel pain. That doesn’t mean your head can’t hurt. The brain is surrounded by loads of tissues, nerves and blood vessels that are plenty receptive to pain and can give you a pounding headache.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

Suppose a teacher has short height. It creates an obstacle in utilizing the black-board in a justifiable manner. Therefore, the students cannot follow the lessons inspite of utmost care taken by the teacher. In such a condition what would you like to suggest him? Options: A) Good! Atleast you can save your labour ... bricks with the help of students C) You suggest him to make a complaint with the principal D) Collect donations from his student to reconstruct the black-board

Answer :

You suggest him to make a temporary platform of bricks with the help of students

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

Can we apply honey face pack after Multani Mitti Face pack?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I memorize things easily?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

A student who is mentally retarded, cannot follow your lecture and sit in a deaf and dumb manner, when you recognise him, what will you do? Options: A) Make your lecture very simple and spare some extra time for him B) You do not sacrifice majority for the individual C) You attempt in such a manner that he leaves your class D) You do not support him at all

Answer :

A) Make your lecture very simple and spare some extra time for him 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

In general, it seems that the schools have become the place of politics instead of teaching in modern age. Suppose you get appointment in such a school, what would you do in this situation? Options: A) You will accept the membership of the active political group B) You will be continuing to make favourable ... be retained in school C) You will free yourself from political activities and pressures D) You will try to crush the teachers' politics with the help of students

Answer :

C) You will free yourself from political activities and pressures 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

Suppose a child has hearing impairment but you have no idea about him. What will be your duty towards that child? Options: A) Recognise the child and manage accordingly B) You become neutral because it is not your headache C) You send him to specialist for treatment D) You report to teachers, parents and principal to send him to a special school

Answer :

A) Recognise the child and manage accordingly 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
14 views 1 answer
Description :

When your parents visit your house, you give them more respect than your in-laws. Under these conditions what will be expected by your life? Options: A) She will ask for equal treatment to her parents because she gives due respect to your parents B) She has no right to ask for similar treatment C) Because your parents are higher in social status, so have a right of high respect D) She will remain in a neutral position

Answer :

A) She will ask for equal treatment to her parents because she gives due respect to your parents

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

"Deliver more than you are getting paid to do. The victory of success will be half won when you learn the secret of putting out more than is expected in all that you do. Make yourself so valuable in your work that eventually you will become indispensable. Exercise your privilege to go the extra mile, and enjoy all the rewards you receive." - Og Mandino 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

If some student's parent make a complaint that the child has developed the excessive habit of telling-a-lie and never give due importance to home work, you will do  Options: A) After due confirmation, be vigilant towards the child in future B) Forget about the child's problem as parent has become vigilant C) Insult the child along with his parent D) Speaking high about your skills to deal with the child

Answer :

A) After due confirmation, be vigilant towards the child in future 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
14 views 1 answer
Description :

What’s something your brain tries to make you do and you have to will yourself not to do it?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
24 views 0 answers
Description :

If you will be the senior member of poor student's committee, what will be your criteria to disburse the financial aid to the students? Options: A) Financial support must go to your favourable students B) Financial support must go to the desirable students C) Financial support must be distributed to the students giving every service to the teacher D) You are neutral and feel it a burden

Answer :

B) Financial support must go to the desirable students 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
17 views 1 answer
Description :

When a disciplinary action is necessary with a preschool child, the least acceptable technique would generally be Options: A) To isolate him by sending him to his room B) To take away some of his privileges C) To scold him D) To make him feel sorry for having hurt your feelings

Answer :

D) To make him feel sorry for having hurt your feelings

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 1 answer
Description :

If a student becomes unconscious in the class what will you do first? Options: A) Rushing to the principal's office and canvassing for help impatiently B) Telephoning student's parents and waiting for them C) Giving first aid to him and trying to contact any nearby doctor D) making arrangement to send him to his home 

Answer :

C) Giving first aid to him and trying to contact any nearby doctor  

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 1 answer
Description :

If a student becomes unconscious during the period, what will you like to do? Options: A) Hurriedly rushing to the principal's office and canvassing for help impatiently B) Giving first aid to the student and try to contact the school 's doctor C) Sending message to student's home and awaiting for his parents D) Making arrangements to send the student to his home

Answer :

B) Giving first aid to the student and try to contact the school 's doctor 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
Description :

Some teachers, enjoy inflicting remarks on girl students in the staff-room. Being a junior subordinate you do not feel any pleasure in it but are unable to keep them quiet. What will you do in such a situation? Options: A) Severe criticism in their absence B) Taping of the talks and report the matter to the principal C) No participation at all D) Quarrelling and insulting a few of them

Answer :

Taping of the talks and report the matter to the principal

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
editAsk a Question
...