menu search
person
 Why do you like iPhones?
thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
26 views

1 Answer

I guess coz I jhus hear people talking about how great they are.. 
thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
← Prev Question Next Question →

Related questions

Description :

What should you do if you a conflict with a friend?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
20 views 0 answers
Description :

How do you recall a memory?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

What you can do to make your parents feel happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

How do friends express their feeling of closeness between them?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

How do I get joy to study?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 0 answers
Description :

What smell instantly brings you back to your childhood?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
13 views 0 answers
Description :

How can you help your friend Book sharing?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 0 answers
Description :

What are 5 things that make you happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

Why do you support the five stage method of Herbart? Options: A) In this there is no scope for individual diversity of students. B) Under this, generalization is not required to be done while teaching subjects like language, history, geography etc. C) In this method, it is difficult to make co-ordination between various subjects. D) All of these

Answer :

D) All of these 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 1 answer
Description :

Which game do you like the most ? Why ?

Answer :

Ans: I like cricket because it‟s very interesting game and I know almost all the rules of this game. Besides, playing cricket is a good exercise that keeps me healthy.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
16 views 1 answer
Description :

Can we apply honey face pack after Multani Mitti Face pack?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

Is it ripe raw honey by heating with betel leaf?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

Is there any medicine which include black seeds chamomile and honey?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 0 answers
Description :

how to increase love among people ?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

Which fruit is best for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
18 views 0 answers
Description :

Which food is good for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I train my brain to be smarter?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 0 answers
Description :

Which exercise is best for brain?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I memorize things easily?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

What makes study happy?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I be happy in 5 minutes?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

How can I impress my parents?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 0 answers
Description :

how to make French toast ?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

What is your favorite smartphone?

Answer :

Samsung

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
24 views 1 answer
Description :

Why do cats like boxes?

Answer :

>Cats like to hide and yet be able to see what is going on around them. The opening gives them the view and the sides of the box can protect them from being seen by predators. Remember cats ... same cats they were 10,000 years ago when they hunted and avoided predators to survive. -Dr. Colleran 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
15 views 1 answer
Description :

"If you envy successful people, you create a negative force field of attraction that repels you from ever doing the things that you need to do to be successful. If you admire successful people, you create a positive force field of attraction that draws you toward becoming more and more like the kinds of people that you want to be like." - Brian Tracy

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 0 answers
Description :

A mentally retarded student attends your lecture and sit in a deaf and dumb manner. What will you do? Options: A) Make your lecture very simple and spare some extra time for him. B) You do not like to spoil majority for the individual. C) You pressurized the student to leave the class. D) You do not support him at all.

Answer :

A) Make your lecture very simple and spare some extra time for him. 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
5 views 1 answer
Description :

If a girl student requests you to collect her posts at your address what would you like to do in this case? Options: A) You would not give permission as it is against your own principles B) You will never give her your own address suspecting a foul game C) You will permit the girl to collect the posts at your address because as a teacher you should do it D) You will permit her because you have some attachment with her

Answer :

A) You would not give permission as it is against your own principles 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

Suppose you are a fresh appointee in a school, a girl student stays in school hostel throughout summer-break and preparing for the competitive examination. Because she does not rely on officials so she requests to collect her post at your postal address. What would you like to do in that case? Options: A) You never ... being a fair sex C) You do not give permission as it is against your own principles D) You permit her because you have some emotional inclination towards her

Answer :

C) You do not give permission as it is against your own principles 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
19 views 1 answer
Description :

A high-caste teacher is biased with the scheduled caste's students. What advise do you like to give to that teacher? Options: A) Nothing is wrong in his attitude B) He should not behave against the national spirit and need of the hour C) Scold him for narrow thinking D) Threat him against the constitutional provisions

Answer :

B) He should not behave against the national spirit and need of the hour

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
17 views 1 answer
Description :

If there is a great problem of discipline in your school which disrupts the routine of the school. What would you like to do to deal with such a utter chaos? Options: A) You will thrash-out the reasons for this problem B) You will organise the discipline committee with the permission of the principal and implement ... gangsters and try to control another trouble making group with its support D) You think that you are here only to teach, not for guarding the peace and welfare

Answer :

You will organise the discipline committee with the permission of the principal and implement its rules strictly

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
Description :

If a student becomes unconscious during the period, what will you like to do? Options: A) Hurriedly rushing to the principal's office and canvassing for help impatiently B) Giving first aid to the student and try to contact the school 's doctor C) Sending message to student's home and awaiting for his parents D) Making arrangements to send the student to his home

Answer :

B) Giving first aid to the student and try to contact the school 's doctor 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
13 views 1 answer
Description :

Suppose you are checking student's answer books, all of a sudden you have finished red refill. You call an student and order him to bring a refill. What would you like to do in such a situation? Options: A) You will give him required money for the purpose B) You will return the money when student show courteous gesture C) You think that students money is teachers own money D) You will feel ashamed when you will be paying for such a small amount

Answer :

A) You will give him required money for the purpose 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

If a teacher requests you to do a favour in a girl student's evaluation, what would you like to do in this situation? Options: A) You will teach him a moral lesson against injustice B) You will scold him that he is a wicked fellow as he loose the sanctity of evaluation C) You will remind him the grace and morality of being a teacher D) You will evaluate the answer-book honestly and give marks accordingly

Answer :

D) You will evaluate the answer-book honestly and give marks accordingly 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

You become rash when some inadequate behaviour is shown by others. When you show such behaviour in relation to others, what do you think? Options: A) Those persons should be irritated because it is the echo-like behaviour B) You are elder have the right to behave in such a manner C) Behave as you expect from others D) You always become rash in case of maltreatment given by others, so try to control yourself

Answer :

D) You always become rash in case of maltreatment given by others, so try to control yourself 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 1 answer
Description :

When girl-students make a request, the other male students are annoyed with you on the pretext that you have been easily approached by them and do a favour. In such a situation how would you like to control them and the class? Options: A) You will clarify that it is difficult for you to refute ... have no option except to depend on the school teacher for their academic assistance D) You will try to improve the interaction in the class without emphasizing gender discrimination

Answer :

B) You will justify that most of the girl students are more sincere towards their studies than the boys 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
Description :

Suppose a few teachers are busy in cracking filthy jokes during their leisure time in school, you are also member of that group but unable to stop them. What would you like to do to avoid it? Options: A) You persuade them not to waste their leisure time in filthy jokes B) You change the group or live in isolation because you don't relish it C) You instruct them to mind their language while cracking jokes in school D) You criticise and remind them of their noble profession

Answer :

A) You persuade them not to waste their leisure time in filthy jokes 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

If you get an opportunity to teach a visually challenged student along with normal students, what type of treatment would you like to give him in the class ? (A) Not giving extra attention because majority may suffer. (B) Take care of him sympathetically in the class- room. (C) You will think that blindness is his destiny and hence you cannot do anything. (D) Arrange a seat in the front row and try to teach at a pace convenient to him.

Answer :

(D) Arrange a seat in the front row and try to teach at a pace convenient to him.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

What do you look like?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
27 views 0 answers
Description :

What kind of physical activities do you like doing?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
27 views 0 answers
Description :

What do you like to do outside of work?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
34 views 0 answers
Description :

What kind of work environment do you like best?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
39 views 0 answers
Description :

Why do you want to work in this industry?  

Answer :

Bad answer: I love to shop. Even as a kid, I spent hours flipping through catalogues.   Don't just say you like it. Anyone can do that. Focus instead on your history with that ... positively to an industry I feel so passionate about, and to help promote a product I really believed in.  

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
4 views 1 answer
Description :

The brain is much more active at night than during the day. Logically, you would think that all the moving around, complicated calculations and tasks and general interaction we do on a daily basis during our working hours would take a lot more brain power than, say, lying in bed. Turns out, the opposite is true. When you ... your brain turns on. Scientists don't yet know why this is but you can thank the hard work of your brain while you sleep for all those pleasant dreams.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
7 views 0 answers
Description :

It takes less time to do things right than to explain why you did it wrong. - Henry Wadsworth Longfellow - success quote 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
3 views 0 answers
Description :

In heating frozen foods in sealed pouches in a microwaves, why do you first poke holes in the pouch? (1) To prevent the steam pressure from bursting open the pouch (2) To allow the heat to get into the food through the hole (3) To allow the microwaves to get into the food through the holes (4) To allow the aroma of the food to come out through the holes

Answer :

To prevent the steam pressure from bursting open the pouch

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
Description :

Do you think you have a pretty good work-life balance? Why or why not?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
16 views 0 answers
Description :

Do you think you rely too heavily on your phone? Why or why not?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 0 answers
Description :

Why do you want to leave your current job?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
29 views 0 answers
Description :

Why do you want this job?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
22 views 0 answers
editAsk a Question
...