search
person
What is fuzzy logic algorithms?

Related questions

Description : What is Defuzzification in fuzzy logic?

Description : What is the membership function in fuzzy logic?

Description : What is fuzzy logic in a washing machine?

Description : Fuzzy Logic

Answer : Fuzzy LogicFuzzy Logic

Description : Why fuzzy logic is used?

Description : What is a fuzzy inference system?

Description : What do you mean by fuzzy search?

Description : What is Neuro Fuzzy Systems?

Description : What is meant by fuzzy system?

Description : Adaptive Neuro Fuzzy Inference System (ANFIS)

Answer : Adaptive Neuro Fuzzy Inference System (ANFIS)

Description : What is crisp logic?

Description : What is logic analyser?

Answer : Logic analyser is the extension of Oscilloscope. Logic analyser is used for troubleshooting digital circuits. Logic analyser can store digital data and it have 8 to 64 channels. Logic analyser are used for Hardware verification, fault analysis and automated testing.

Description : What is VLSI logic design?

Description : What is the propagation delay of a logic gate?

Answer : The application input pulse and the occurrence of resulting output pulse is called propagation delay of logic gate.

Description : Define following terms related to logic families : (i) Noise Margin (ii) FAN-OUT (iii) Propagation delay (iv) Power dissipation

Answer : i) Noise immunity is measured in terms of noise margin. High state Noise margin = VNH = VOH(min) - VIH(min) Low state Noise margin = VNL = VIL(max) - VOL(max) i) The fan-out is defined as the ... logical 0 state (HIGH to LOW) iii) Average power dissipation is defined as PD(avg) = ICC(avg) * VCC

Description : Logic levels

Answer : Logic levels

Description : block diagram of logic analyzer.

Answer : A logic analyzer can be triggered on a complicated sequence of digital events, then capture a large amount of digital data from the system under test (SUT).When logic analysers first came ... Once the data are captured, they can be displayed several ways, from the simple) to the complex 

Description :  application of logic analyzer.

Answer : Digital systems. Computer systems Logic circuits. Testing complex digital

Description : Compare combinational logic circuit and sequential logic circuit

Answer : Combinational logic Sequential logic The combinational logic circuit consists of logic gate only Sequential logic circuit consists of combinational logic circuit along with memory for storage of ... , multiplexer, demultiplexer etc E.g. counters, shift registers flip-flop etc

Description : Design Y=AB.CD using CMOS logic.

Answer : Y=AB.CD using CMOS logic

Description : Synchronous vs asynchronous logic

Answer : .embed-container { position: relative; padding-bottom: 56.25%; height: 0; overflow: hidden; max-width: 100%; } .embed-container iframe, .embed-container object, .embed-container embed { position: absolute; top: 0; left: 0; width: 100%; height: 100%; }

Description : Logic Simplification Using Boolean Algebra

Answer : Logic Simplification Using Boolean Algebra 1 : https://youtu.be/fuoSMm2dJMc Logic Simplification Using Boolean Algebra 2 : https://youtu.be/bfCdur2QcJ4 Logic Simplification Using Boolean Algebra 3 : ... .be/V02wz8gz1UU Logic Simplification Using Boolean Algebra 7 : https://youtu.be/rgnJKgFO-SU

Description : Which of the following gates can be used to realize all possible combinational logic functions?  (i) OR gate (ii) NOR gate (iii) Exclusive OR gate (iv) NAND gate (v) AND gate  (A) (iii), (iv) and (v)  (B) (i), (iii) and (iv)  (C) (ii) and (iv)  (D) (i) and (v)

Answer : Which of the following gates can be used to realize all possible combinational logic functions?  (i) OR gate (ii) NOR gate (iii) Exclusive OR gate (iv) NAND gate (v) AND gate  (A) (iii), (iv) and (v)  (B) (i), (iii) and (iv)  (C) (ii) and (iv)  (D) (i) and (v)

Description : The first widely used commercial form of Artificial Intelligence (Al) is being used in many popular products like microwave ovens, automobiles and plug in circuit boards for desktop PCs. What is name of AI? A. Boolean logic B. Human logic C. Fuzzy logic D. Functional logic

Answer : C. Fuzzy logic 

Description : Draw and explain the block diagram of fuzzy logic controller.

Answer : Ans:  OR 1 Fuzzification: It is the action of transforming a given state as crisp input into fuzzy values by evaluating membership function for purpose to be used by a ... at producing a non- fuzzy control action that best represent the possibility of an inferred fuzzy control action

Description : The concept of connect intelligence is derived from: (A) virtual reality (B) fuzzy logic (C) bluetooth technology (D) value added networks

Answer : (D) value added networks

Description : Draw and explain Fuzzy logic controller. 

Answer : Explanation:-- Fuzzification: It is the action of transforming a given state as crisp input into fuzzy values by evaluating membership function for purpose to be used by a fuzzy ... a non- fuzzy control action that best represent the possibility of an inferred fuzzy control action

Description : What are the algorithms to have efficient parsing?

Answer : i. Left to right parsing algorithm  ii. Chart Parsing algorithm.  iii. Left corner parsing

Description : What is Genetic Algorithms?

Answer : Genetic Algorithm is a variant of stochastic beam search in which successor states are generated by combining two parent states, rather than by modifying a single state.

Description : What are the 2 types of memory bounded heuristic algorithms?

Answer : i. Recursive Best First Search(RBFS)  ii. Memory bounded A*(MA*)

Description : Deep learning is a subfield of machine learning where concerned algorithms are inspired by the structured and function of the brain called _____. A. Machine learning B. Artificial neural networks C. Deep learning D. Robotics

Answer : B. Artificial neural networks 

Description : List various polygon filling algorithms

Answer : Various polygon filling algorithms are: Flood Fill Algorithm Boundary Fill Algorithm Scan Line Algorithm

Description : List any two line drawing algorithms. Also, list two merits of any line drawing algorithm.

Answer : Line drawing algorithms: Digital Differential Analyzer (DDA) algorithm Bresenham's algorithm Merits of DDA algorithms: It is the simplest algorithm and it does not require special skills ... , and multiplication by 2, which can be accomplished by a simple arithmetic shift operation.

Description : List / name two line drawing algorithms.

Answer : Digital Differential Analyzer (DDA) Algorithm  Digital Differential Analyzer algorithm generates a line from differential equations of line and hence the name DDA. Bresenham’s Algorithm  The Bresenham algorithm is another line drawing algorithm which uses integer calculations for drawing line.

Description : A job has four pages A, B, C, D and the main memory has two page frames only. The job needs to process its pages in following order: ABACABDBACD Assuming that a page interrupt occurs when a new page is brought in the main ... replacement algorithms are (A) 9 and 7 (B) 7 and 6 (C) 9 and 8 (D) 8 and 6

Answer : (C) 9 and 8

Description : Find the false statement: (A) In Modern Cryptography, symmetric key algorithms use same key both for Encryption and Decryption. (B) The Symmetric cipher DES (Data Encryption Standard) was widely used ... and 124 bits. (D) Public key algorithms use two different keys for Encryption and Decryption.

Answer : (C) The AES (Advanced Encryption Standard) cryptosystem allows variable key lengths of size 56 bits and 124 bits.

Description : Consider a disk queue with request for input/output to block on cylinders  98, 183, 37, 122, 14, 124, 65, 67  in that order. Assume that disk head is initially positioned at cylinder 53 and moving ... and 252 cylinders (B) 640 and 236 cylinders (C) 235 and 640 cylinders (D) 235 and 252 cylinders

Answer : Answer: 236 and 208 cylinders Explanation: SSTF Initial head position =53 The closest queue to initial head position=65 head moves from 53 to 65=12 head moves from 65 to 67=2 head moves from 67 ... 122=24 head moves from 122 to 124=2 head moves from 124 to 183=59 Total head movement=208 

Description : Which of the following statements is not true about disk-arm scheduling algorithms ? (A) SSTF (shortest seek time first) algorithm increases performance of FCFS. (B) The number of requests for disk ... arm movements. (D) SCAN and C-SCAN algorithms are less likely to have a starvation problem.

Answer : (B) The number of requests for disk service are not influenced by file allocation method.

Description : Consider a program that consists of 8 pages (from 0 to 7) and we have 4 page frames in the physical memory for the pages. The page reference string is :  1 2 3 2 5 6 3 4 6 3 7 3 1 5 3 6 3 4 2 4 3 4 5 ... to fill available page frames with pages): (A) 9 and 6 (B) 10 and 7 (C) 9 and 7 (D) 10 and 6

Answer : (B) 10 and 7

Description : Consider f(N) = g(N) + h(N) Where function g is a measure of the cost of getting from the start node to the current node N and h is an estimate of additional cost of getting from the current ... ? (A) A* algorithm (B) AO* algorithm (C) Greedy best first search algorithm (D) Iterative A* algorithm

Answer : (C) Greedy best first search algorithm

Description : Code blocks allow many algorithms to be implemented with the following parameters : (A) clarity, elegance, performance (B) clarity, elegance, efficiency (C) elegance, performance, execution (D) execution, clarity, performance

Answer : (B) clarity, elegance, efficiency

Description : Which of the following algorithms is not a broadcast routing algorithm ? (A) Flooding (B) Multidestination routing (C) Reverse path forwarding (D) All of the above

Answer : (D) All of the above

Description : Which of the following algorithms sort n integers, having the range 0 to (n2 -1), in ascending order in O(n) time ? (A) Selection sort (B) Bubble sort (C) Radix sort (D) Insertion sort

Answer : (C) Radix sort

← Prev Question Next Question →
editChoose topic
...