search
person
What is the definition of electronic communication?

Related questions

Description : What are the types of electronic communication?

Description : What is the meaning of Electronics and Communication Engineering?

Description : What is the definition of induction motor?

Answer : its working on magnetic base made by coils and its work with 1 phase or 3 phase ac or dc supply

Description : What is the definition of electromagnetic force?

Description : What is the definition of a primary instrument?

Description : What is the definition of extra low voltage?

Answer : Extra-low voltage (ELV) is an electricity supply voltage in a range which carries a low risk of dangerous electrical shock.

Description : What is the definition of brownout?

Description : What is the definition of an electrical system?

Description : What is the definition of wind energy?

Answer : Motion of atmosphere of earth is called wind and its kinetic energy is called wind energy

Description : What is Electronic Systems Engineering?

Description : What is electronic circuit design?

Description : What is an electronic controller?

Description : What is an electronic design?

Description : State advantages and disadvantages of fiber optic communication

Answer : Advantage of fiber optic communication: 1.Greater information capacity/ higher bandwidth OFC's are capable of transmitting several gigabits per second over hundreds of miles allowing millions of ... are not flexible 7.Requiring more protection around the fiber cable compared with copper cable

Description : State the need of modulation in communication system.

Answer : Need of modulation:- 1. To reduce the height of antenna 2. To avoids mixing of signals 3. To increases the range of communication 4. To make multiplexing of maximum signal is possible 5. To improve the quality of reception

Answer : The inductive interference between power and communication line can be minimized by transposition of the power line, transposition of the communication line.

Answer : The interaction between a transmission line and communication line is minimized by transposing transmission as well as communication lines, increasing the height of the transmission line tower, increasing the distance between the two lines.

Description : Explain Inter-process Communication (IPC) using mailbox/queue.

Answer : Inter-process communication using mailbox: Mailbox is the Interprocess communication mechanism. A process puts a data message for another process in the mailbox. Mailbox is also called as message exchange. ... a message. In mailbox IPC the sender need not to know the name of the receiver.

Description : State two types of Electronic dimmer.

Answer : Two types of electronic dimmers are: 1) S.C.R. operated dimmer 2) Triac operated dimmer 

Description : Power Electronic Devices

Description : Describe the process of photo emission. State the application of photo emission in electronic components

Answer : Process of Photoemission:when light of appropriate frequency and intensity is incident upon a surface of certain materials,the energy of light is given to electrons to leave the surface of metal ... photo tubes are used in door openers,counters, position and temperature control and colour analysis 

Description : Blackt Electrotech 230V 24x7 Energy Saving Socket Type Digital Programmable Plastic Electronic Timer (White)

Answer : Buy from amazon: https://amzn.to/2SUTSdv Buy: http://bit.ly/2ZqlAkS

Description : The first digital electronic computer was built in the year________  A. 1950 B. 1960 C. 1940 D. 1930

Answer : The first digital electronic computer was built in the year 1940 

Description : Draw a block diagram of electronic energy meter. Write function of each block.

Answer : Electronic Energymeter  Functions of components/blocks: - CT reduces current to reasonable value for current scaling network. - Voltage & current scaling networks reduce proportionally the voltage ... ADC converts the square wave frequency analog output to display the energy in watthour.

Description : Draw and describe working of electronic energy meter.

Answer : working of electronic energy meter:- 1. CT reduces current to reasonable value for current scaling network. 2. Voltage & current scaling networks reduce proportionally the voltage & ... The ADC converts the square wave frequency analog output to display the energy in watthour. 

Description : Enlist the different modes of operation of electronic counters and explain any two modes in details.

Description : Electronic Counter

Answer : Electronic Counter Electronic counter counts the number of pulses in a given time. Electronic counter is made from cascade flip-flops. It is use to store or display counting. Some counter is use ... BCD counter counts from 0000 (0) to 1001 (9). Johnson counter is the twisted ring counter.

Description : Which of the following is the appropriate definition of a computer ? (A) Computer is a machine that can process information. (B) Computer is an electronic device that can store, ... ) Computer is a machine that can store, retrieve and process quickly and accurately only qualitative information

Answer : (B) Computer is an electronic device that can store, retrieve and process both qualitative and quantitative data quickly and accurately.

Description : Compare between simplex and full duplex communication on the basis of: 1) Definition 2) Sketch

Answer : Compare between simplex and full duplex communication on the basis of: 1) Definition 2) Sketch

Description : A digital signature is required (i) to tie an electronic message to the sender's identity (ii)for non repudiation of communication by a sender (iii) to prove that a message was sent by the sender in a court of law (iv) in all ... a. i and ii b. i, ii, iii c. i, ii, iii, iv d. ii, iii, iv

Answer : b. i, ii, iii

Description : For carrying out C2C e-Commerce the following infrastructure is essential  (i) World Wide Web  (ii) Corporate network  (iii) Electronic Data Interchange standards  (iv) Secure Payment Services  (v)Secure electronic communication link ... a. i and ii b. ii and iv c. i and iii d. i and iv

Answer : c. i and iii  

Description : For carrying out B2C e-Commerce the following infrastructure is essential  (i) World Wide Web  (ii) Corporate network  (iii) Electronic Data Interchange standards  (iv) Secure Payment Services  (v) Secure electronic communication link ... . i, iv b. i, iii, iv c. ii, iii d. i, ii, iii, iv

Answer : a. i, iv

Description : For carrying out B2B e-Commerce the following infrastructure is essential:  (i) World Wide Web  (ii) Corporate network  (iii) Electronic Data Interchange standards  (iv) Secure Payment Services  (v)Secure electronic communication link ... . ii, iii, iv c. ii, iii, iv, v d. i, ii, iii, iv, v

Answer : c. ii, iii, iv, v 

Description : ______ consists of communication protocols for electronic devices, typically a mobile device and a standard device. A. RFID B. MQTT C. NFC D. None of above

Answer : C. NFC 

Description : Draw and explain block diagram of electronic communication system.

Answer : Block diagram of electronic communication system. Explanation Transducer: A transducer is usually required to convert the output of a source into an electrical signal that is suitable for ... etc. Output Transducer: The output transducer converts electrical signal in to sound signal.  

Description : Draw block diagram of basic electronic communication system and state the function of each block.

Answer : i) Input signal: - The information can be in the form of sound, picture or data coming from computer. ii) Input transducer: - it converts original information into equivalent electrical ... back to suitable form. vii) Output transducer: - It converts electrical signal into original form. 

Description : Which of the following statements is not connected with communication? (A) Medium is the message. (B) The world is an electronic cocoon. (C) Information is power. (D) Telepathy is technological.

Answer : (D) Telepathy is technological.

Description : Draw the basic block diagram of Electronic communication system. State the function of transmitter.

Answer : Block diagram: Transmitter The function of the transmitter is to process the electrical signal from different aspects. For example in radio broadcasting the electrical signal obtained from sound ... the message signal are done just to ease the transmission of the signal through the channel.

Description : The Ku frequency band used in satellite communication (for uplink and downlink) is: (1) 14 GHz and 11 GHz (2) 30 GHz and 20 GHz (3) 70 GHz and 50 GHz (4) 60 GHz and 45 GHz 

Answer : The Ku frequency band used in satellite communication (for uplink and downlink) is: 14 GHz and 11 GHz 

Description : The basic element of radio communication system which generates radio waves is  1. micro phone 2. transmitter 3.transmitting antenna 4. Loudspeaker 

Answer : The basic element of radio communication system which generates radio waves is transmitter 

Description : In satellite communication, scrambling is mainly used for -  A) I clock recovery B) encryption C) limiting power spectral density D) bandwidth efficiency

Answer :  A communication receiver is a superheterodyne receiver.

Answer : Satellites used for international communication are called Intelsat.

Answer : In communication systems, the modulating signal is also called base band signal.

Description : What does the definition of violence against women adopted by the United Nations Declaration on the Elimination of Violence Against Women include? a) Only domestic violence b) Only violence perpetrated or condoned by the State c) Both

Answer : c) Both  

Description : What is the definition of one Astronomical Unit? 

Answer : ANSWER: IT IS THE DISTANCE FROM THE SUN TO THE EARTH. (Accept AVERAGE DISTANCE or AVERAGE RADIUS or RADIUS OF EARTH'S ORBIT)

Description : When a definition implies a proposal to use the definiendum to mean what is meant by the definiens it is called (A) Lexical definition (B) Stipulative definition (C) Precising definition (D) Persuasive definition

Answer : (B) Stipulative definition

← Prev Question Next Question →
editAsk a Question
...