search
person
What is an electronic design?

Related questions

Description : What is electronic circuit design?

Description : What is an electronic controller?

Description : What is digital circuit design?

Description : What is Electronic Systems Engineering?

Answer : The power loss is an important factor for the design of transmission line.

Description : What is design technology? Explain top down design process.

Answer : Design technology: Design technology is the manner in which we convert our concept desired system into an implementation. The three main design technologies are 1. Compilation/Synthesis ... general purpose processors and A Gate-level Netlist for special-purpose processors.

Description : What is VLSI logic design?

Description : What are the design constraints of transformer design?

Answer : Design constraints of transformer design: Core loss, flux density, copper loss and total power loss vs flux density these are the basic constraints in transformer design. Core loss: Flux density: Copper loss: Total power loss vs flux density:

Description : What are the types of electronic communication?

Description : What is the definition of electronic communication?

Description : State design considerations for illumination scheme of commercial complex.

Answer : Design considerations for illumination scheme of commercial complex: * Tasks to be performed in the space * Desired light levels based on the tasks performed in the space * Room size ... conditions * Cleanliness of the area during operation * Maintenance schedule * Availability of daylight

Description : Sketch internal design of 4x3 ROM.

Answer : The internal design of 4x3 ROM

Description : Describe different RT level computational and sequential components used to design single function processors.

Answer : RT-level combinational components:- To reduce the complexity in digital logic, combinational components are used, which are more powerful than logic gates.  Such combinational ... during a clock edge. An asynchronous inputs value effects the circuit independent of the clock.

Description : Explain design constraint of filter inductor design.

Description : Explain the iterative inductor design procedure. Show the design procedure flowchart.

Description : Explain the single pass transformer design procedure step by step by giving its flowchart.

Answer : single pass transformer design procedure step by step by giving its flowchart:

Description : State two types of Electronic dimmer.

Answer : Two types of electronic dimmers are: 1) S.C.R. operated dimmer 2) Triac operated dimmer 

Description : Power Electronic Devices

Description : Describe the process of photo emission. State the application of photo emission in electronic components

Answer : Process of Photoemission:when light of appropriate frequency and intensity is incident upon a surface of certain materials,the energy of light is given to electrons to leave the surface of metal ... photo tubes are used in door openers,counters, position and temperature control and colour analysis 

Description : Blackt Electrotech 230V 24x7 Energy Saving Socket Type Digital Programmable Plastic Electronic Timer (White)

Answer : Buy from amazon: https://amzn.to/2SUTSdv Buy: http://bit.ly/2ZqlAkS

Description : The first digital electronic computer was built in the year________  A. 1950 B. 1960 C. 1940 D. 1930

Answer : The first digital electronic computer was built in the year 1940 

Description : Draw a block diagram of electronic energy meter. Write function of each block.

Answer : Electronic Energymeter  Functions of components/blocks: - CT reduces current to reasonable value for current scaling network. - Voltage & current scaling networks reduce proportionally the voltage ... ADC converts the square wave frequency analog output to display the energy in watthour.

Description : Draw and describe working of electronic energy meter.

Answer : working of electronic energy meter:- 1. CT reduces current to reasonable value for current scaling network. 2. Voltage & current scaling networks reduce proportionally the voltage & ... The ADC converts the square wave frequency analog output to display the energy in watthour. 

Description : Enlist the different modes of operation of electronic counters and explain any two modes in details.

Description : Electronic Counter

Answer : Electronic Counter Electronic counter counts the number of pulses in a given time. Electronic counter is made from cascade flip-flops. It is use to store or display counting. Some counter is use ... BCD counter counts from 0000 (0) to 1001 (9). Johnson counter is the twisted ring counter.

Description : .tef file is input file for floorplan

Description : What is the difference between an ECU and an ECM?

Description : What is dataflow model?

Answer : Dataflow model: In dataflow model, all nodes may execute concurrently. The figure shows the dataflow models. Dataflow models consist of processes.

Description : In relation to embedded Linux how TCP/IP networking is done? Explain network configuration.

Description : Is FPGA a volatile device?

Answer : Yes, FPGA is a volatile device.

Description : What are the essential tight constraint/s related to the design metrics of an embedded system? A. Ability to fit on a single chip B. Low power consumption C. Fast data processing for real-time operations D .All of the above

Answer : D .All of the above 

Description : A digital signature is required (i) to tie an electronic message to the sender's identity (ii)for non repudiation of communication by a sender (iii) to prove that a message was sent by the sender in a court of law (iv) in all ... a. i and ii b. i, ii, iii c. i, ii, iii, iv d. ii, iii, iv

Answer : b. i, ii, iii

Description : A digital signature is a. a bit string giving identity of a correspondent b. a unique identification of a sender c. an authentication of an electronic record by tying it uniquely to a key only a sender knows d. an encrypted signature of a sender 

Answer : c. an authentication of an electronic record by tying it uniquely to a key only a sender knows

Description :  ___ is an open source electronic platform based on easy to used hardware and software. A. Arduino B. Uno C. Raspberry Pi D. Node

Answer : A. Arduino 

Description : Which of the following is not an example of a “small-scale embedded system”? A. Electronic Barbie doll B. Simple calculator C. Cell phone D. Electronic toy car

Answer : C. Cell phone 

Description : Embedded system is______ A. An electronic system B. A pure mechanical system C. An electro-mechanical system D. (A) or (C)

Answer : D. (A) or (C) 

Description : The managers of a multinational company are located in France, India, Brazil, and the United States. Which decision-making technique seems most reasonable for this organization? (a) A postal service interaction ; (b) A brainstorming session ; (c) A nominal discussion (d) An electronic meeting 

Answer : (d) An electronic meeting

Description : Which group of elements have an outer electronic configuration of S-2-P-6?

Answer : ANSWER: NOBLE GASES

Description : Which of the following groups of elements have an OUTER ELECTRONIC configuration of S-2-P-2? w) halogens x) Nitrogen-Phosphorus Group y) Carbon-Silicon Group z) Boron-Aluminum Group

Answer : ANSWER: Y -- CARBON-SILICON GROUP

Description : In a certain electronic circuit the output is positive if input 1 is positive and input 2 is zero. If both inputs are positive the output is zero. This is: w) an AND circuit x) a NOR circuit y) an OR circuit z) a high-pass filter

Answer : ANSWER: Y -- AN OR CIRCUIT

Description : Which of the following statements is not connected with communication? (A) Medium is the message. (B) The world is an electronic cocoon. (C) Information is power. (D) Telepathy is technological.

Answer : (D) Telepathy is technological.

Description : Which of the following is the appropriate definition of a computer ? (A) Computer is a machine that can process information. (B) Computer is an electronic device that can store, ... ) Computer is a machine that can store, retrieve and process quickly and accurately only qualitative information

Answer : (B) Computer is an electronic device that can store, retrieve and process both qualitative and quantitative data quickly and accurately.

Description : An electronic bill board that has a short text or graphical advertising message is referred to as: (A) bulletin (B) strap (C) bridge line (D) banner

Answer : (D) banner

Description : ENIAC was (1) an electronic calculator (2) an electronic computer (3) an memory device (4) an engine

Answer : an electronic computer

Description : An electronic device that produces sounds from instructions in a mini file is a (1) synthesizer (2) scanner (3) speaker (4) sampler

Answer : synthesizer

Description : The electronic configuration of an atom having atomic number ‘20’ is (1) 2, 8, 10 (2) 2, 6, 8, 4 (3) 2, 8, 8, 2 (4) 2, 10, 8 

Answer : 2, 8, 8, 2

Description : Which of the following circuit elements is used to ‘block’ DC in an electronic circuit ? (1) Resistances (2) Capacitance (3) Inductance (4) Diode

Answer : Capacitance

Description : Describe the idle speed control function of an electronic control module with neat sketch.

Answer : Idle Speed Control System as Output Function of ECM: While the engine is being started, or operated, the logic module of Electronic Control Module (ECM) will signal the Stepper motor of Idle Speed ... speed control valve stepper motor allows 125 possible valve opening positions. OR

← Prev Question Next Question →
editAsk a Question
...