menu search
person
Is Arduino based on C or C++?
thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
59 views

Related questions

Description :

Can I use C++ for Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
77 views 0 answers
Description :

*Arduino Based projects* Make a Simple Wall Avoiding Robot Basic LED Cube - Learn to Make LED Cubes How To Smell Pollutants XBee Wireless Accelerometer Breathalyzer Microphone Control Servo Motors with the Wii Mote Joystick Lo-fi Arduino Guitar Pedal Positional Memory with a Servo Miniature Pocket Piano Dirt Simple POV LED ... Make a UAV Spyplane Using the Arduino Fantastic Arduino Laser Harp *For Ready made arduino based projects message now* : https://wa.me/919175036778

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
103 views 0 answers
Description :

Is Arduino microcontroller or microprocessor?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
55 views 0 answers
Description :

Which is better Arduino or Raspberry Pi?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
60 views 0 answers
Description :

Write short notes on Arduino.

Answer :

Arduino: Arduino is a open source hardware and software. Arduino is a microcontroller. Since Arduino is open source it have many manufacturer. Arduino project was started in about year ... many sensors to the Arduino. Arduino board have microprocessor, crystal oscillator, 5V voltage regulator.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
219 views 1 answer
Description :

How do you create a function in Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
79 views 0 answers
Description :

How do you code an Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
68 views 0 answers
Description :

What is the use of Arduino Uno?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
82 views 0 answers
Description :

How many servos can be controlled by Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
63 views 0 answers
Description :

Can I use Java to code an Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
60 views 0 answers
Description :

Is an Arduino an embedded system?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
69 views 0 answers
Description :

How many volts does it take to power an Arduino?

Answer :

5volts is enough to supply the Arduino.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
142 views 1 answer
Description :

What is the meaning of Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
61 views 0 answers
Description :

Who created the Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
64 views 0 answers
Description :

What is the Arduino Leonardo used for?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
47 views 0 answers
Description :

What is the use of PWM in Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
124 views 0 answers
Description :

What programming languages are supported by the Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
74 views 0 answers
Description :

How do I use Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
57 views 0 answers
Description :

How does the Arduino work?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
60 views 0 answers
Description :

What is the use of Arduino Mega?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
58 views 0 answers
Description :

What language does the Arduino use?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
49 views 0 answers
Description :

Is the Arduino a microcontroller?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
65 views 0 answers
Description :

Can you program an Arduino with Java?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
59 views 0 answers
Description :

How much power does an Arduino use?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
110 views 0 answers
Description :

How do you reset an Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
61 views 0 answers
Description :

What is the best Arduino starter kit?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
64 views 0 answers
Description :

How do you power an Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
70 views 0 answers
Description :

Can you use Python for Arduino?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
79 views 0 answers
Description :

What are the different types of Arduino boards?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
53 views 0 answers
Description :

What is the use of Arduino board?

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
61 views 0 answers
Description :

From india

Answer :

Arduino Uno R3 with USB Cable    Rs. 500.00 BUY NOW FROM AMAZON

thumb_up_alt 1 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
108 views 1 answer
Description :

List the main parts of D.C. motor

Answer :

Main parts of D.C. motor and their functions:  Part Functions Yoke i) Provides mechanical support for poles. ii) Acts as protecting cover for machine. iii) Carries magnetic flux. ... a fixed physical position relative to the stator.  Shaft Used to transfer mechanical power 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
73 views 1 answer
Description :

Write two applications of D.C. series motor. 

Answer :

The applications of D.C. series motor: 1. Cranes 2. Hoists 3. Trolley and cars 4. Conveyors 5. For traction work i.e. electric locomotives 6. Elevator 7. Air compressor

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
62 views 1 answer
Description :

State the principle of operation of d.c. motor.

Answer :

When a current carrying conductor is placed in a magnetic field, the conductor experiences the force. The magnitude of force is given by F = BIL newton  where F – Force   B – maximum flux density   I – Current   L – Length of conductor

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
101 views 1 answer
Description :

A charge of 0.1 C moves past a given point every 0.01 s. How much is the current?

Answer :

The current is 10.0A.  1ampere = 1 Coulomb per 1 second.  0.1Coulombs ÷ 0.01seconds = 10.0amperes.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
217 views 1 answer
Description :

Briefly define each of the following: (a) 1 coulomb (b) 1 volt (c) 1 ampere (d) 1 ohm.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
94 views 0 answers
Description :

X L and X C in Series

Answer :

Inductive reactance X L and Capacitive reactance X C in series. Inductive reactance X L of value 60 ohm and Capacitive reactance X C of value 40 ohm are connected in series. 120 volts A C voltage is ... . The current will be 6 ampere. This time current will lead the voltage by 90 degree.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
80 views 1 answer
Description :

D.C. shunt relays are made of?

Answer :

D.C. shunt relays are made of many turns of thin wire.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2.6k views 1 answer
Description :

why arduino is better than other microcontroller ?

Answer :

The reason is that the ardunio is the simple way of using the code language because it's resemble like c language and other microcontroller like rasberry pi used the python programming language.

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
102 views 1 answer
Description :

Given below are some characteristics of reasoning. Select the code that states a characteristic which is not of deductive reasoning: (A) The conclusion must be based on observation and experiment (B) The conclusion should be supported by the premise/premises (C) The conclusion must follow from the premise/premises necessarily (D) The argument may be valid or invalid

Answer :

(A) The conclusion must be based on observation and experiment

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

Inductive reasoning is based on or presupposes (A) uniformity of nature (B) God created the world (C) unity of nature (D) laws of nature

Answer :

(A) uniformity of nature

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
6 views 1 answer
Description :

Based on the cardinality ratio and participation ............... associated with a relationship type, choose either the Foreign Key Design, the Cross Referencing Design or Mutual Referencing Design. (A) Entity (B) Constraints (C) Rules (D) Keys

Answer :

(B) Constraints

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
12 views 1 answer
Description :

Some of the criteria for calculation of priority of a process are: a. Processor utilization by an individual process. b. Weight assigned to a user or group of users. c. Processor utilization by a user or group of processes. In fair share scheduler, priority is calculated based on: (1) only (a) and (b) (2) only (a) and (c) (3) (a), (b) and (c) (4) only (b) and (c)

Answer :

(3) (a), (b) and (c)

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
8 views 1 answer
Description :

The statement “the study, design, development, implementation, support or management of computer-based information systems, particularly software applications and computer Hardware” refers to (A) Information Technology (IT) (B) Information and Collaborative Technology (ICT) (C) Information and Data Technology (IDT) (D) Artificial Intelligence (AI)

Answer :

(A) Information Technology (IT)

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
11 views 1 answer
Description :

In CRC based design, a CRC Team consists of : (a) one or two users representatives (b) several programmers (c) project co-ordinators (d) one or two system analysts Codes : (A) (a) and (c) (B) (a), (b), (c) and (d) (C) (a), (c) and (d) (D) (a), (b) and (d)

Answer :

Answer: C

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
10 views 1 answer
Description :

Generally a scientist's observations related to Experiment and testing are based on Options: A) Scientific principles B) House hold rules C) Self-imagination D) Self-experiences

Answer :

A) Scientific principles

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
1 view 1 answer
Description :

In order to imbibe the quality of ‘Prediction' in a research, it should be Options: A) Completed on the basis of solid data B) Based on one's own self-preferences C) Resultant of an astrologer D) Carried out in order to satisfy the public opinion

Answer :

A) Completed on the basis of solid data

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
1 view 1 answer
Description :

The characteristics of a research is Options: A) Serious and intensive study B) Wisdom C) Based on standardized conclusions D) All the above

Answer :

D) All the above

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
1 view 1 answer
Description :

Generally research papers have been given more weightage instead of research articles because these will be Options: A) Based on data B) Incorporated with statistics C) Both of the above D) None of the above

Answer :

C) Both of the above 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
2 views 1 answer
Description :

Which of the following is a feature of progressive education? Options: A) Instruction based solely on prescribed textbooks B) Emphasis on scoring good marks in examinations C) Frequent tests and examinations D) Flexible timetable and seating arrangement

Answer :

C) Frequent tests and examinations 

thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike
9 views 1 answer
editAsk a Question
...