search
person

1 Answer

the main components of the circuit are as follows register capacitor an inductor and the supply voltage our current source.
thumb_up_alt 0 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike

Related questions

Description : What are the two MAIN components of the central nervous system?

Answer : ANSWER: BRAIN AND SPINAL CORD.

Description : What are the main components of basic social infrastructure of an economy ? (1) Education, Industry and Agriculture (2) Education, Health and Civil amenities (3) Transport, Health and Banks (4) Industry, Trade and Transport

Answer : Education, Health and Civil amenities

Description : What are the main components of a computer system?

Answer : CPU,monitor, keyboard and mouse

Description : Working of wind energy system with main components

Answer : Working of wind energy system with main components Basic structure of windmill consists of the following components. I) Rotor blades: The rotor blades extract the wind energy and converts it into ... vii) Anemometer and wind vane: They are the instruments for measuring wind speed

Description : List out main components of Diesel power station. 

Answer : Main components of Diesel power station: 1) Diesel Engine 2) Engine Air intake system 3) Engine Fuel System 4) Engine Exhaust system 5) Engine cooling system 6) Engine Lubricating system 7) Engine Starting system 8) Diesel Engine Generator (Alternator) 

Description : List out main components of Reactors. 

Answer : List the main components of Reactors:  1. Core 2. Nuclear fuel (U235) 3. Moderator 4. Control Rod 5. Reflector 6. Reactor vessel 7. Shielding  

Description : The two basic components of a Thevenin equivalent ac circuit are the equivalent voltage source and the equivalent: A. Series impedance B. Series resistance C. Parallel impedance D. Parallel resistance

Answer : The two basic components of a Thevenin equivalent ac circuit are the equivalent voltage source and the equivalent: Series impedance

Answer : it is the kircjohoffs Voltage law it can be defined as stated that the summation of applied voltage in loop which follows Ohm's law is equal to the voltage drop in the circuit

Answer : as we knowthat capacitor only allow AC current Rs components grounded that components which are coming in the DC form we have to use capacitor capacitor only pass the AC components which have to be amplifier

Answer : It is an operating point of transistor.which gives the information of transistor In which region is working

Answer : Q pointit is nothing but operating point of transistor which can gives the information about the transistor working in active cutoff or saturation region to the Faithful amplification we have to ... of proper collector emitter voltage during the passage of signal is known as transistor biasing

Answer : The operating point of devices is known as Q point (quiescent point) Q point are the values of voltages and currents of a circuit when no signal is present.

Answer : the RC coupled amplifier are using the following applications first in public address amplifier system  tape recorders TV VCR and CD players stereo amplifier  and these are the voltage amplification amplifiers

Description : Personal Computers use a number of chips mounted on a main circuit board. What is the common name for such boards? A. Mother boards B. Daughter boards C. Father boards D. Bread boards 

Answer : Personal Computers use a number of chips mounted on a main circuit board. Mother boards is the common name for such boards.

Description : Which one among the following components can not be developed within an “integrated circuit”? (1) Diode (2) Triode (3) Transformer (4) Transistor

Answer : Transformer

Answer : Categories of semiconductor components (Integrated circuit families) Integrated circuits are made from semiconductor material These are divided into three main categories A) ... minus, true or false etc. common families include Transistor Transistor Logic (TTL), CMOS, MOSFET.

Description : If a parallel circuit is opened in the main line, the current?

Answer : If a parallel circuit is opened in the main line, the current is zero in all branches.

Description : What are the components that are needed for representing a plan?

Answer : The components that are needed for representing a plan are: A set of plans steps. A set of ordering constraints.

Description : What are the components that are needed for representing an action?

Answer : The components that are needed for representing an action are: Action description. Precondition. Effect.

Description : What are the basic Components of propositional logic?

Answer : i. Logical Constants (True, False) 

Description : What are the components of a problem?

Answer : There are four components. They are i. initial state ii. Successor function iii. Goal test iv. Path cost v. Operator vi. state space vii. path

Description : What are the factors considered while selecting the components for machining on CNC machines?

Answer : Following are the factors to be considered in selecting components of CNC machines? 1. High precision and repeatability. 2. Reliability. 3. Efficiency -To meet the requirement of high precision. ... should be such that removal of swarf is easy and the chips do not fall on the slideways.

Description : What are the components responsible for acid rain? (1) Nitrogen monoxide (NO) and Carbon monoxide (CO) (2) Sulphur dioxide (SO2 ) and Nitrogen oxides (NOx ) (3) Carbon dioxide (CO2 ) and Carbon monoxide (CO) (4) Oxides of carbon (COx ) and Oxides of nitrogen (NOx )

Answer : Sulphur dioxide (SO2 ) and Nitrogen oxides (NOx ) 

Description : What are the components of system bus? A) CPU Bus, Address Bus, Data Bus B) Memory, Control Unit, ALU C) Data Bus, Address Bus, Control Bus D) Register, PC, IR

Answer : What are the components of system bus? A) CPU Bus, Address Bus, Data Bus B) Memory, Control Unit, ALU C) Data Bus, Address Bus, Control Bus D) Register, PC, IR

Description : What are the analog components?

Description : What are the components of a power system?

Answer : generator Traansformer Conductors Insulators

Description : what are the main factors that affect grinding and polishing process? automatic pressure grinding and polishing machine

Description : What are the two main subroutines used for generating literals?

Answer : i. NEW – LITERALS  ii. CHOOSE - LITERALS

Description : What are the three main ingredients of science?

Answer : Process, Nature, and Repetition 

Description : What are the two main motions of the Earth? 

Answer : rotation and revolution  

Description : What type of drainage pattern would you expect to find where the main streams are parallel and very long and the edge of the folded sedimentary rock (weak and resistant) forms long parallel belts? (A) Dendritic (B) Rectangular (C) Radial (D) Trellised

Answer : (D) Trellised 

Description : Tannenbaum and Schmidt‟s continuum of possible leadership behaviour identifies four main styles of leadership by the manager. What are they? (a) Commands, helps, joins and leads ; (b) Tells, sells, consults and joins (c) Tells, helps, joins and leads ; (d) Commands, sells, consults and resists

Answer : (b) Tells, sells, consults and joins

Description : The two main radiation belts that surround the earth are known by what name?

Answer : ANSWER: VAN ALLEN BELTS

Description : 1. What was the main stipulation of Government of India Act, 1935 ? 2. Which compound is known as white vitriol? 3. A person returning from abroad can retain foreign currency up to what period? ... Gupta ruler was a poet and a musician and was adorned with the title of Kaviraja or King of poets?

Answer : Answer : 1. Complete independence guaranteed 2. ZnSO4 . 7H2 O 3. 90 days 4. Sulphur dioxide5. Mohenjodaro and Harappa 6. 2014-2024 7. Parthenocarpy 8. Government of India Act, 1858 9. 40% 10 ... Smith 14. 1948 15. Chandragupta Maurya 16. Auxins 17. President 18. Sulphur 19. Jupiter 20. Samudragupta

Description : 1. Sex determination of child is done by whose chromosome? 2. Who is authorised to decide over a dispute regarding disqualification of a member of Parliament? 3. Who firstly demonstrated ... of bargets, coasters and dredgers? 20. In which country was Buddhism first propogated outside India?

Answer : Answer : 1. Father 2. President 3. Hertz 4. Mahogany 5. Archaeological excavations 6. December 20 7. International Year of Volunteers 8. Increase growth in lenght 9. Tropical moist deciduous ... . Boxing 17. Herbert Spencer 18. During a Financial Emergency 19. Garden Reach Shipyard 20. Srilanka

Description : What is the output of the following program ? (Assume that the appropriate pre-processor directives are included and there is no syntax error) main() { char S[ ] = "ABCDEFGH"; printf ("%C",* (& ... Base address of S is 1000 */ } (A) ABCDEFGH1000 (B) CDEFGH1000 (C) DDEFGHH1000 (D) DEFGH1000

Answer : (D) DEFGH1000

Description : What are the main electrical equipment used in HPS ? State the function of each parts of it in brief. 

Answer : Following Main Electrical Equipment used in HPS & their function: 1. Alternator 2. Exciter 3. Transformer 4. Switchgear   Function :  1) Alternator:- Alternator is coupled to ... part from the healthy section. It contains circuit breaker, relays, switches and other control devices.  

Description : What are the main constructional differences between a MOSFET and a BJT? What effect do they have on the current conduction mechanism of a MOSFET? 

Answer : A MOSFET like a BJT has alternating layers of p and n type semiconductors. However, unlike BJT the p type body region of a MOSFET does not have an external electrical connection. The gate ... .  Distributed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike - CC BY-SA. Version 2 EE IIT, Kharagpur

Description : What are the main causes of harmonics?

Answer : Harmonic is a non linear load because linear load voltage deviated due to connection of some electrinie device such as converter,inverter

Description : what are different three main IC Technologies? discuss the advantages of each of them.

Answer : The three different IC technologies are 1.Full custom VLSI2.Semi-custom ASIC3.Programmable Logic Devices (PLD)The advantages of each of them are as follows :1. Full custom VLSIAll ... Logic devices are available instantly.In PLD there is not customised logic cell or mask layer.

Description : What are the main parts of a generator?

Answer : the main parts of the generator are as follows yoke Armature Poles field winding Prime mover  Commutator Shaft Bearings Brushes

Description : The core components are constituents of AI are derived from A. Concept of logic B. Cognition C. Computation D. All of above

Answer : D. All of above 

Description : Testing of individual components by the developers are comes under which type of testing? a) Integration testing b) Validation testing c) Unit testing d) None of the above

Answer : Ans : c

Description : A process in which substances are separated throug differences in the rates at which the components migrate is called: w) filtration x) chromatography y) elution z) titration

Answer : ANSWER: X -- CHROMATOGRAPHY

Description : The pituitary and thyroid glands are components of the: a) endocrine system(pron: EN-do-kren) b) cardiovascular system c) lymphatic system(pron: lim-FAT-ik) d) respiratory system

Answer : ANSWER: A -- ENDOCRINE SYSTEM 

Description : During which phase of the cell cycle are normal components of the cell synthesized and assembled? a) the M phase b) the G1 phase c) the S phase d) the G2 phase

Answer : ANSWER: B -- THE G1 PHASE 

Description : FAN IN of a component A is defined as (A) Number of components that can call or pass control to component A. (B) Number of components that are called by component A. (C) Number of components related to component A. (D) Number of components dependent on component A.

Answer : (A) Number of components that can call or pass control to component A.

Description : Which of the following is/are the components of a CRT ? (a) Electron Gun (b) Control Electrode (c) Focusing Electrode (d) Phosphor Coated Screen Codes : (A) (a) and (d) (B) (a), (b) and (d) (C) (a), (b), (c) and (d) (D) (a), (c) and (d) 

Answer : (C) (a), (b), (c) and (d)

← Prev Question Next Question →
editAsk a Question
...