0 votes
81 views
by
Which device converts light energy into electrical energy?

Your answer

Can you give answer to this question ?

Upload an image:

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Solar panel converts light energy to electrical energy. Photodiode converts light energy to electrical energy.
0 votes
by
Photovoltaic  cell  which are dides  .
← Prev Question Next Question →
Request Answer