0 votes
46 views
by
What converts electrical energy into heat energy?

Your answer

Can you give answer to this question ?

Upload an image:

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

Electrical heater converts electrical energy to heat energy.

0 votes
by
High  resistance  conductor  which  will  dessipate  heat  energy  in  form  of  (I^2R)
← Prev Question Next Question →
Request Answer