+5 votes
121 views
by
What is the ripple voltage?

Your answer

Can you give answer to this question ?

Upload an image:

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
Its 220 voltage dc supply
by
We want explanation also plz...
+1 vote
by

ripple voltage in electronics is the residual periodic variation of the DC volage within a power supply which has been derived from an alternating current (AC) source. This ripple is due to incomplete suppression of the alternating waveform after rectification.

0 votes
by

Ripple voltage is the small variations in Dc voltage that remain after filtering in a power supply.


← Prev Question Next Question →
Request Answer