search
person
I know I can make a 64  bit computer with raspberry pi.But Is it possible to make a super fast computer with using multiple raspberry pi and adruino?

1 Answer

 
done_all
Sure, if(then) you distribute the electrical load amongst multiple processors or you distribute the processes amongst a network(either internally) or not (read internet).
thumb_up_alt 1 like thumb_down_alt 0 dislike

Related questions

Description : Which is better Arduino or Raspberry Pi?

Description :  ___ is an open source electronic platform based on easy to used hardware and software. A. Arduino B. Uno C. Raspberry Pi D. Node

Answer : A. Arduino 

Description : Which instruction set architecture is used in Raspberry Pi? A. X86 B. MSP C. AVR D. ARM

Answer : D. ARM 

Description : Does Raspberry Pi need external hardware? A. True B. False

Answer : B. False 

Description : The idea behind _________AI to make such a system which could be smarter and think like a human by its own. A. Narrow AI B. General AI C. Super AI D. None of above

Answer : B. General AI 

Description :  ____ AI is a type of intelligence which could perform any intellectual task with efficiency like human. A. Narrow AI B. General AI C. Super AI D. None of above

Answer : B. General AI 

Description : People with which type of personality trait commonly make poor decisions because they make them too fast? (a) Type As ; (b) Type Bs ; (c) Self-monitors ; (d) Extroverts

Answer : (a) Type As ; 

Description : Nerve impulses to and from the brain travel as fast as 170 miles per hour. Ever wonder how you can react so fast to things around you or why that stubbed toe hurts right away? It's due to the ... rest of your body and vice versa, bringing reactions at the speed of a high powered luxury sports car.

Description : A set of processors P1, P2, ......, Pk can execute in parallel if Bernstein's conditions are satisfied on a pair wise basis; that is  P1 || P2 || P3 || ..... || Pk if and only if: (A) Pi || Pj for all i ≠ j (B) Pi || Pj for all i = j+1 (C) Pi || Pj for all i ≤ j (D) Pi || Pj for all i ≥ j

Answer : (A) Pi || Pj for all i ≠ j Explanation: Bernstein's Condition: 1. If process Pi writes to a memory cell Mi, then no process Pj can read the cell Mi. 2. If process Pi read from a memory ... Mi. 3. If process Pi writes to a memory cell Mi, then no process Pj can write to the cell Mi.

Description : Ability to think, puzzle, make judgments, plan, learn, communication by its own is known as ___ AI. A. Narrow AI B. General AI C. Super AI D. None of above

Answer : C. Super AI 

Description : A.M. turing developed a technique for determining whether a computer could or could not demonstrate the artificial Intelligence,, Presently, this technique is called A. Turing Test B. Algorithm C. Boolean Algebra D. Logarithm E. None of the above

Answer : A. Turing Test

Description : The first digital electronic computer was built in the year________  A. 1950 B. 1960 C. 1940 D. 1930

Answer : The first digital electronic computer was built in the year 1940 

Description : Microprocessor is the ______ of the computer and it perform all the computational tasks  A. main B. heart C. important D. simple

Answer : Microprocessor is the heart of the computer and it performs all the computational tasks

Description : A microprocessor is a _______ chip integrating all the functions of a CPU of a computer.  A. multiple B. single C. double D. triple

Answer : A microprocessor is a single chip integrating all the functions of a CPU of a computer.

Description : In a 8085 microprocessor system with memory mapped I/O  a. I/O devices have 8 bit address  b. I/O devices are accessed using IN and OUT instructions.  c. There can be maximum 256 input and 256 output devices  d. Arithmetic and logic operations can be directly performed with I/O data

Description : Which was the first super computer purchased by India for medium range weather forecasting? (1) CrayXMP-14 (2) Medha - 930 (3) CDC Cyber 930-11 (4) Param 

Answer : CrayXMP-14

Description : Where is India’s super computer ‘PARAM’ located ? (1) Chennai (2) Pune (3) Bengaluru (4) Kolkata

Answer : Pune

Description : A child accidentally drops a square ceramic tile. It breaks into smaller pieces as shown in Figure P. To avoid a scolding, she plans to compose a mural of broken pieces to gift to her mother. Which figure out of the given options could she make?

Answer : C 

Description : A recent national study of the public schools shows that there are now one microcomputer for every thirty-two pupils, four times as many than there were four years ago. (A) there are now one ... than there were (E) every thirty-two pupils now has one microcomputer, four times as many as 

Answer : A microcomputer has a 64 K memory. 0000 is the hexadecimal notion for the first memory location.

Description : The microprocessor can read/write 16 bit data from or to ________ A. memory B. I /O device C. processor D. register

Answer : The microprocessor can read/write 16 bit data from or to memory 

Description : ................. maintains the list of free disk blocks in the Unix file system. (A) I-node (B) Boot block (C) Super block (D) File allocation table

Answer : (C) Super block 

Description : Which of the following information about the UNIX file system is not correct? (A) Super block contains the number of i-nodes, the number of disk blocks, and the start of the list of free disk blocks. (B ... Each i-node is 256-bytes long. (D) All the files and directories are stored in data blocks. 

Answer : (C) Each i-node is 256-bytes long.

Description : Consider the following database table having A, B, C and D as its four attributes and four possible candidate keys (I, II, III and IV) for this table: I: {B} II: {B, C} III: {A, D} IV: {C, D} If ... the database table? (A) I and III only (B) III and IV only (C) II only (D) I only

Answer : (C) II only

Description : Consider the following Entity-Relationship (E-R) diagram and three possible relationship sets (I, II and III) for this E-R diagram: If different symbols stand for different values (e.g., t1 is definitely not equal to t2 ... diagram ? (A) I only (B) I and II only (C) II only (D) I, II and III

Answer : (A) I only

Description : I shall adopt new views as fast as they shall appear to be true views. - Abraham Lincoln quote 

Description : A stake machine pushes operands on a stack and evaluates binary operators by a pcs (i.e pop/compute/store) where the top two operands are popped computation is performed and the result is pushed onto stack. ... 1 pcs instructions (c) 4 push and 1 pcs instructions (d) 5 push and 2 pcs instructions 

Answer : A stake machine pushes operands on a stack and evaluates binary operators by a pcs (i.e pop/compute/store) where the top two operands are popped computation is performed and the result is pushed onto stack. ... 1 pcs instructions (c) 4 push and 1 pcs instructions (d) 5 push and 2 pcs instructions 

Description : From india

Answer : Arduino Uno R3 with USB Cable    Rs. 500.00 BUY NOW FROM AMAZON

Description : What name is given to those elementary particles for which there is a symmetry under intrapair production. Included are photons, pi mesons, and nuclei with an even number of particles. 

Answer : ANSWER: BOSONS

Description : A plant is modeled as 1/(s(s+3)) with unity feedback control system and a cascade PI controller. How many state variables are required for state model description?   A) 1 B) 2 C) 3 D) 4 

Description : I will be describing a chemical element. Try to identify it with the fewest number of clues. This chemical element is a silver-white metal, with bluish tinge, capable of taking a high polish. T element ... crust and used to make drink cans. The atomic number of this element is 13. Name t element.

Answer : ANSWER: ALUMINUM

Description : State : (i) Norton’s theorem. (ii) super-position theorem.

Answer : Norton's theorem Statement: Any linear, active, resistive, network containing one or more voltage and / or current sources can be replaced by an equivalent circuit containing a current source ... response (current) caused by individual sources acting alone, while the other sources are inoperative.

Description : Define following: (i) Floor Area (ii) Super built up Area (iii) Carpet Area 

Answer : (i) Floor Area - This is the usable covered area of the building at any floor level. Floor area is calculated by deducting area of walls from plinth area. (ii) Super built up Area - When area of ... - This is the floor area of the usable rooms at any floor OR the area where carpet can be laid.

Description : Draw a neat labeled sketch of the following: i) Aqueduct ii) Super passage iii)Level crossing

Answer : i) Aqueduct  ii) Super passage Iii ) Level Crossing

Description : Vanilla and Raspberry

Answer : INGREDIENTS 1/3 cup butter, softened ½ cup caster sugar 1 egg 1 cup self-raising flour, sifted 1/3 cup milk ½ tsp vanilla extract ½ cup fresh raspberries, crushed with ... combined. Continue beating for 1 min. 5 Pipe evenly over each mini cupcake and decorate with raspberries.

Description : Raspberry ripple ice

Answer : INGREDIENTS 250g raspberries, plus extra to serve 225g caster sugar 2 large eggs plus 4 egg yolks 600ml double cream Sliced mango, sprinkles, or cones, to serve COOKING ... in bowls with sliced mango and extra raspberries, or scoop into cones and top with sprinkles for the kids.

Description : Why should I hire you from the outside when I could promote someone from within? 

Answer : TRAPS: This question isn't as aggressive as it sounds. It represents the interviewer's own dilemma over this common problem. He's probably leaning toward you already and for reassurance, wants to ... bill because (then recap your strongest qualifications that match up with his greatest needs).  

Description : "Henry Ford could get anything out of men because he just talked and would tell them stories. He'd never say, 'I want this done!' He'd say, 'I wonder if we can do it.'" - George Brown 

Description : Which technique was introduced because a single job could not keep both the CPU and the I/O devices busy?  (1) Time-sharing (2) SPOOLing (3) Preemptive scheduling (4) Multiprogramming

Description : If majority of students in your class is weak you should Options: A) Not Care About Intelligent student B) Keep Your Speed Of Teaching Fast So That Students Comprehension Level May Increase C) ... Helpful To Bright Students. D) Keep Your Teaching Slow Along With Some Extra Guidance To Bright People

Answer : D) Keep Your Teaching Slow Along With Some Extra Guidance To Bright People

Description : Let Pi and Pj be two processes, R be the set of variables read from memory, and W be the set of variables written to memory. For the concurrent execution of two processes Pi and Pj, which of the following conditions is not true? (A) R(Pi)∩W(Pj)=Φ (B) W(Pi)∩R(Pj)=Φ (C) R(Pi)∩R(Pj)=Φ (D) W(Pi)∩W(Pj)=Φ

Answer : (C) R(Pi)∩R(Pj)=Φ 

Description : There are three processes P1, P2 and P3 sharing a semaphore for synchronising a variable. Initial value of semaphore is one. Assume that negative value of semaphore tells us how many processes are waiting in queue. Processes access ... The final value of semaphore will be: (1) 0 (2) 1 (3) -1 (4) -2 

Answer : Answer: 1

Description : The first mass produced embedded system is A. Minuteman-I B. Minuteman-II C. Autonetics D-17 D. Apollo Guidance Computer (AGC) 

Answer : C. Autonetics D-17 

Description : Which of the following services is not unique, i.e., customized to a particular individual's needs? (a) hairdressing ; (b) elementary education ; (c) legal services ; (d) computer consulting

Answer :  (b) elementary education ;

Description : The following three golden rules: (i) Place the user in control (ii) Reduce the user’s memory load (iii) Make the interface consistent are for (A) User satisfaction (B) Good interface design (C) Saving system’s resources (D) None of these

Answer : (B) Good interface design 

Description : Machine can perform any task better than human with cognitive properties is known as ___ AI. A. Narrow AI B. General AI C. Super AI D. None of above

Answer : C. Super AI 

Description : The worldwide researchers are now focusing on developing machines with ___ AI. A. Narrow AI B. General AI C. Super AI D. None of above

Answer : B. General AI 

Description : A person with the age of ………… or more is considered as a super senior citizen as per Income tax Act. A) 56 B) 60 C) 80 D) 85

Answer : C) 80

Description : A patient of old standing diabetes mellitus noticed sudden muscae volitanes. On examination, the red reflex was dim, with no details of fundus could be seen. He might have: a. Non proliferative diabetic retinopathy b. Cystoid macular edema c. Vitreous hemorrhage d. Central retinal vein occlusion 

Answer : ANSWER: C 

← Prev Question Next Question →
editAsk a Question
...